Skip main navigation
Open: Sun 12pm-3pm
For sale
$769,999
4beds
2,943sqft

9901 NW 15th Court, Coral Springs, FL 33071

4beds
2,943sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1977
0.39 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$262 price/sqft

What's special

Oversized waterfront lotGreat layoutTiki hutCovered patioRemodeled kitchenUpgraded appliances

Rare opportunity to gain INSTANT EQUITY in Coral Springs' hidden gem, Treasure Island! This home features a wide open split floor plan and a remodeled kitchen with upgraded appliances. Situated on an oversized waterfront lot, the backyard is built for entertaining with a pool, tiki hut, built in grill, and covered ...

2 days
|
1,212
|
125
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26031291MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Michael Longo 954-895-4396,

Icon Realty Advisors LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 4
  • Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
Features
  • Wet Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Bathtub, Central Vacuum, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,748
  • Total interior livable area: 2,943 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 68
  • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Free Form, Heated, In Ground, Other, Pool Equipment
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Canal, Pool, Water
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Canal,Water
  • Waterfront features: Canal Access, Canal Front, Other
  • Frontage type: Waterfront
  • Frontage length: 200.00,200.00
Lot
  • Size: 0.39 Acres
  • Features: Sprinklers Automatic
Details
  • Parcel number: 484128035180
  • Zoning: RS-3,4,5
  • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block
  • Roof: Tile
Condition
  • Resale,Updated/Remodeled
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1977

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $262/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $398,880
  • Annual tax amount: $1,322
  • Date on market: 5/21/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026Listed for sale$769,999+65.6%$262/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #B26031291 Report a problem
12/7/2015Sold$465,000-2.1%$158/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #F1360957 Report a problem
10/6/2015Listed for sale$475,000+26.7%$161/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Coral Springs #F1360957 Report a problem
5/3/2013Sold$375,000-6%$127/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R3350447 Report a problem
3/8/2013Listed for sale$399,000+42.5%$136/sqft
Source: Boca Executive Realty LLC #R3350447 Report a problem
2/6/2001Sold$280,000+33.3%$95/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
5/23/1995Sold$210,000+20900%$71/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
3/9/1995Sold$1,000-99.5%
Source: Public Record Report a problem
2/1/1988Sold$186,214$63/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$8,219 +3.4%$387,640 +3.3%
2023$7,946 +5.2%$375,420 +3%
2022$7,553 +3.3%$364,490 +3%
2021$7,314 +2%$353,880 +1.4%
2020$7,169 +2%$349,000 +2.3%
2019$7,028 $341,160 +1.9%
2018$7,028 +5.9%$334,800 +2.1%
2017$6,638 +5%$327,920 +2.1%
2016$6,320 +5.2%$321,180 -6.5%
2015$6,007 -10.4%$343,510 +0.8%
2014$6,705 +0.9%$340,790 +7.6%
2013$6,647 +31.2%$316,830 +22%
2012$5,067 -6.4%$259,800 -9.3%
2011$5,416 +0.4%$286,340 +4.3%
2010$5,393 +7.8%$274,470 +2.7%
2009$5,002 +3.2%$267,260 +0.1%
2008$4,845 -3.1%$267,000 +3%
2007$4,998 -4.9%$259,230 +2.5%
2006$5,253 $252,910 +3%
2005-- $245,550 +3%
2004$5,325 +0.9%$238,400 +1.9%
2003$5,278 +0%$233,960 +2.4%
2002$5,278 +12.2%$228,480 +21%
2001$4,702 +10.2%$188,900
2000$4,268 --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,138/mo
Principal & interest
$3868
Property taxes
$1270
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $747,800

    $710,000 - $785,000

    $5,357/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33071