Skip main navigation
Sold for $285,000
  • $285,000

    4287 Sanders Rd, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    4beds
    1,772sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $306,500 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,174 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,500

    $282,000 - $328,000

    $2,174/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,174/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,709/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 Bedroom Pet-Friendly Home in Powder Springs, GA with Main Street Renewal Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening! Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away! Self-touring is available 8AM-8PM. Apply now! There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month's rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $35/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,772 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19098600480

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Powder Springs

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,195
    • Application fee: $50
    • Administrative fee: $0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/13/2025Listing removed$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2025Price change$2,195-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2025Price change$2,320+8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2025Listed for rent$2,140+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listing removed$2,080-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2024Sold$285,000$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2023Price change$2,100-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2023Price change$2,120-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2023Price change$2,170-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2023Price change$2,205-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2023Price change$2,225-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2023Listed for rent$2,245$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20104044 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2023Price change$2,245-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2023Listed for rent$2,270+51.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2022Sold$285,000+61.9%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: N/A Report a problem
    7/14/2019Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/23/2017Sold$176,000-1.7%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2017Pending sale$179,000$101/sqft
    Source: 1st Class Realty Professionals #8186494 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Listed for sale$179,000+70.8%$101/sqft
    1/31/2017Sold$104,799-2.1%$59/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5728709 Report a problem
    1/3/2017Pending sale$107,100$60/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #8045967 Report a problem
    12/27/2016Price change$107,100-4.5%$60/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #5728709 Report a problem
    12/6/2016Listed for sale$112,100+293.3%$63/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #8045967 Report a problem
    12/16/2002Sold$28,500$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,389 $112,404
    2023$3,389 +16.7%$112,404 +17.4%
    2022$2,905 +37.4%$95,704 +37.4%
    2021$2,113 $69,636
    2020$2,113 $69,636
    2019$2,113 +35.8%$69,636 +35.8%
    2018$1,556 $51,276
    2017$1,556 +33.1%$51,276 +26%
    2016$1,170 +7.1%$40,680 +9.7%
    2015$1,092 +37.8%$37,072 +39%
    2014$792 -0.8%$26,668
    2013$799 -20.9%$26,668 -20.3%
    2012$1,011 -5.2%$33,456 -5%
    2011$1,066 -19.1%$35,220 -23.1%
    2010$1,317 -23.1%$45,808 -23.1%
    2009$1,712 -3.4%$59,556
    2006$1,772 -0.4%$59,556
    2005$1,779 $59,556
    2004$1,779 +1045.3%$59,556 +1045.3%
    2003$155 $5,200
    2002$155 -0.5%$5,200
    2001$156 +171.8%$5,200 +163.8%
    2000$57 $1,971

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30127