42872 Scirocco Rd, Palm Desert, CA 92211
Home value
$299,000
$275,000 - $326,000
$3,895/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,895/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,895/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,852/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,852/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mary Anne Towne DRE #02102992 760-774-9657,
Equity Union
Mary Anne Towne, DRE #02102992
Equity Union
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,139 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Stucco Wall
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Pond
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Pond
Lot
- Size: 3,049 sqft
- Features: Sprinklers Timer
Details
- Parcel number: 634081025
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $962 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Game Room, Insurance, Meeting Room, Paddle Tennis, Pet Restrictions, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Cable TV
- Second HOA fee: $36 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Sold | $299,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Pending sale | $299,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000-10.7%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listing removed | $335,000$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $335,000-4.3%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $349,900-3.9%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $364,000$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Listing removed | $364,000$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Price change | $364,000-2.7%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $374,000-1.3%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $379,000-5%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $399,000$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2022 | Pending sale | $399,000$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $399,000+90%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2020 | Listing removed | $2,050$2/sqft |
Source: Venture Vistas #219049536 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,050$2/sqft |
Source: Venture Vistas #219049536 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2020 | Listing removed | $2,050$2/sqft |
Source: VENTURE VISTAS (DBA: PMI Coachella Valley) Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2020 | Price change | $2,050-4.7%$2/sqft |
| 1/13/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,150$2/sqft |
Source: PMI - Coachella Valley Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2018 | Sold | $210,000-4.1%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $218,900+4.7%$192/sqft |
Source: Tarbell REALTORS/Desert Homes #218031092 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2017 | Listing removed | $209,000$183/sqft |
Source: Tarbell REALTORS/Desert Homes #216030474 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2017 | Price change | $209,000-4.5%$183/sqft |
| 10/31/2016 | Listed for sale | $218,900-2.7%$192/sqft |
| 9/1/2016 | Listing removed | $225,000+12.5%$198/sqft |
Source: Hom Sotheby's International Re #16982207PS Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2013 | Sold | $200,000+77.8%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/1996 | Sold | $112,500$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 +2.7% | $234,253 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,265 +2.6% | $229,661 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,180 +2.6% | $225,159 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,099 +2.5% | $220,745 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,023 +1.7% | $216,418 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $214,200 +2% |
| 2019 | -- | $210,000 +27.9% |
| 2018 | $2,281 +1.1% | $164,227 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $161,008 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,257 +1.1% | $157,852 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,231 +1.5% | $155,482 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $152,439 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $151,752 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $148,777 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $145,861 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $144,772 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $145,118 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $142,274 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $139,486 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $136,752 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $134,071 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $129,035 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $126,506 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,586 +1.8% | $124,026 +2% |
| 2000 | $1,558 | $121,595 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92211