Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,695/mo

    Fees may apply

    4288 SW Borland Rd, Tualatin, OR 97062

    2beds
    800sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Sat May 23 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Large fridgeNewer flooringOff-street parkingSpacious closet
    2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex unit for rent in the beautiful Stafford/Tualatin area! 800 sf unit with with large, newer kitchen/living room space, newer flooring, paint, tile, bathrooms, fresh remodel. Very clean and lots of room to spread out, incredibly large master bedroom with spacious closet. In unit washer and dryer, large fridge, dishwasher and range. New electric heat, no A/C, window units allowed. Off-street parking. West Linn/Wilsonville school district. Close to shopping, parks, walking trails, I-5 and I-205 interchange. Pet Friendly, although there is no fenced yard. Property is not walking-friendly. No public transit line on street. Includes outbuilding/old chicken coop in monthly rent if desired. Tenant has freedom to do what they please with the outbuilding - whether it's a dog run, chicken coop, other animals, or just storage. Tenant is responsible for cleanup and will be rented as-is, or has freedom to let it be. - Application Available only after in-person viewing only. $1695/month. Includes 2 Parking spots. Flat fee utilities (water, septic, electricity) of $299/month. Garbage/Internet/Cable/Phone responsibility of tenant. Security Deposit of $1695 and first months rent due at signing. Minimum 12 month lease, with option to renew 6 or 12 months thereafter. Application fee of $35/per adult $400 Per-Pet Fee Required, pet must be approved by landlord. Unit is no smoking - a $1000 cleaning fee applies if smoked in. All Appliances included in unit. Washer, Dryer, Fridge, Dishwasher, Range. Tenant is required to maintain yard immediately around the house, but not surrounding land. Shown by appointment only. Sorry, no virtual tours.
    3 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Chicken Coop, Electricity not included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Pet Park, Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00395003

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Listed for rent$1,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2025Listing removed$1,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2025Listed for rent$1,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listing removed$1,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2025Price change$1,695-10.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2025Listed for rent$1,895+5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2025Listing removed$1,795$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2025Listed for rent$1,795$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,795$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2024Price change$1,795-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2024Listed for rent$1,895$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/20/2022Listed for rent$1,895-21%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/22/2022Listed for rent$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/18/2021Sold$975,000-11.4%$1,219/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20023630 Report a problem
    6/9/2021Pending sale$1,100,000$1,375/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20023630 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Listed for sale$1,100,000$1,375/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20023630 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 97062