869 NW 47th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
What's special
This 2 Bed 2.5 Bath Fee Simple Townhouse is welcome to All Financing Types VA and FHA. Features Include Double Master with both rooms having an ensuite, Granite CounterTops, New Flooring, Updated Bathrooms, New AC, New Water Heater, New Roof, New Appliances, Full House Water Softener System($10,000 System), Private Backyard with ...
- 75 days |
- 236 |
- 9 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Daniel VanBronkhorst 954-552-6619,
The Agency Florida LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Softener, Water Heater, Washer
Features
- Upper Level Primary
- Flooring: Laminate
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,384 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Guest
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden, Other
Details
- Parcel number: 484214160230
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association
- Security: Other
- Subdivision: VILLAGER TOWNHOMES
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Roof
- HOA fee: $497 monthly
Location
- Region: Pompano Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $242/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $322,640
- Annual tax amount: $6,176
- Date on market: 3/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 75 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $335,000-2.9%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $345,000-1.4%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+8.7%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Sold | $322,000+54.1%$233/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2019 | Listing removed | $209,000$151/sqft |
Source: America Realty, Inc. #F10181447 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2019 | Price change | $209,000-0.5%$151/sqft |
| 5/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $210,000+27.3%$152/sqft |
Source: America Realty, Inc. #A10677112 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2017 | Sold | $165,000+208.4%$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2009 | Sold | $53,500-62.3%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2004 | Sold | $142,000+29.1%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2002 | Sold | $110,000+44.7%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/1999 | Sold | $76,000+60%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/1983 | Sold | $47,507$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,536 +11.9% | $292,300 +10% |
| 2023 | $5,842 +21.3% | $265,730 +28.1% |
| 2022 | $4,815 +16.9% | $207,440 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,120 +3.6% | $188,590 +4.2% |
| 2020 | $3,976 +9% | $180,990 +9.9% |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $164,660 +6.7% |
| 2018 | $3,647 +8.7% | $154,350 +53.3% |
| 2017 | $3,354 +32.3% | $100,710 +10% |
| 2016 | $2,534 +6.2% | $91,560 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,386 +17.1% | $83,240 +10% |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $75,680 -4.2% |
| 2013 | $2,038 +36.5% | $79,020 +26.3% |
| 2012 | $1,493 -2.8% | $62,550 -17.5% |
| 2011 | $1,537 +12.2% | $75,800 +41.7% |
| 2010 | $1,369 -60% | $53,480 -65.4% |
| 2009 | $3,425 -23.9% | $154,540 -26.7% |
| 2008 | $4,502 +15.6% | $210,730 +16.8% |
| 2007 | $3,895 +1.2% | $180,360 +11% |
| 2006 | $3,850 | $162,460 +23.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $131,800 +22% |
| 2004 | $2,853 +11.2% | $108,070 +12.9% |
| 2003 | $2,565 +17.2% | $95,760 +20.1% |
| 2002 | $2,188 +18.8% | $79,710 +15.6% |
| 2001 | $1,843 +17.7% | $68,930 |
| 2000 | $1,566 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$326,100
$310,000 - $342,000
$2,680/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 33064