Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $303,700

    429 Broad St, Spring City, PA 19475

    3beds
    1,446sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1901
    3,500 Square Feet Lot
    $303,700 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $2,295 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $303,700

    $282,000 - $325,000

    $2,295/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,894/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,894/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *** ATTENTION ALL HOME BUYERS *** How would you like to be the owner of a home with instant equity? Here is an Opportunity waiting for you. This home is priced significantly below the current market value and is located in the Spring-Ford area School District. The home offers new flooring and paint,front porch, large eat in Kitchen, rear deck with a large backyard. Plus much more including central Air conditioning. It is only a short distance to Valley Forge park, Phoenixville entertaining district, bike trails, public pool, and to the Spring Valley YMCA. Come check out you new home today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,446 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,500 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 140402320000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1901

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/25/2017Sold$153,100+29.2%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2013Sold$118,500+7.7%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/27/2012Listing removed$110,000$76/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate- Blue Bell #5981491 Report a problem
    11/5/2012Listed for sale$110,000$76/sqft
    9/18/2012Listing removed$110,000$76/sqft
    8/9/2012Price change$110,000-12%$76/sqft
    7/25/2012Price change$125,000-13.8%$86/sqft
    6/27/2012Price change$145,000-12.1%$100/sqft
    1/18/2012Price change$165,000-2.9%$114/sqft
    12/12/2011Listed for sale$170,000+17.2%$118/sqft
    6/10/2004Sold$145,000+64.8%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/1997Sold$88,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,419 +1.5%$79,770
    2024$3,370 +4%$79,770
    2023$3,239 +3.1%$79,770
    2022$3,143 +2.4%$79,770
    2021$3,069 +315.5%$79,770
    2020$739 -74%$79,770
    2019$2,840 +1.8%$79,770
    2018$2,791 +9898.6%$79,770
    2017$28 -91.2%$79,770
    2016$316 $79,770
    2015$316 $79,770
    2014$316 $79,770
    2013-- $79,770
    2012-- $79,770
    2011-- $79,770
    2010-- $79,770
    2009-- $79,770
    2008-- $79,770
    2007-- $79,770
    2006-- $79,770
    2005-- $79,770
    2004-- $79,770
    2003-- $79,770
    2000-- $79,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19475