Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (4/9)
    $769,000

    429 E Treasure Valley Rd, Washington, UT 84780

    6beds
    3baths
    2,780sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $753,900 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This beautifully finished home highlights an open-to-below family room with a 20' ceiling that fills the space with natural light and creates a stunning sense of openness. Thoughtful finish work throughout showcases quality craftsmanship and timeless design. The 6th bedroom could also be an office or additional room on the main level. RV parking on the side of the home in addition to the epoxy finished 3 car garage allows for all of your parking needs. Additional family room upstairs is enclosed allowing for all the noise to be captured behind closed doors! Fresh new carpet and paint makes it move in ready! Great location close to schools, airport, lakes, and all the great things St George has to offer!
    98 days
    |
    795
    |
    44
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather R Brinkerhoff 801-874-4888,

    EXP REALTY LLC (So Utah)

    Source: WCBR,MLS#: 26-268977

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 5
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,780
      • Total interior livable area: 2,780 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,672

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Extra Depth, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Curbs & Gutters, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: WSTWF357
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Rock, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Built & Standing
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Dixie Power, Natural Gas Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $277/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $642,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,361
      • Date on market: 2/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 100 days
      • Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash,1031 Exchange
      • Inclusions: Wired for Cable, Window, Double Pane, Window Coverings, Walk-in Closet(s), Sprinkler, Full, Sprinkler, Auto, Refrigerator, Patio, Covered, Microwave, Fenced, Full, Disposal, Dishwasher, Central Vac Plumbed, Ceiling, Vaulted, Ceiling Fan(s), Bath, Sep Tub/Shwr
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $753,900

        $716,000 - $792,000

        $3,669/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Price change$769,000-1.3%$277/sqft
        Source: WCBR #26-268977 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Price change$779,000-0.6%$280/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #26-268977 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Listed for sale$784,000$282/sqft
        Source: WCBR #26-268977 Report a problem
        2/19/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/4/2024Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,395 -2.4%$353,375 -4.1%
        2023$2,455 -9.5%$368,390 -3.8%
        2022$2,712 +21%$382,965 +48%
        2021$2,240 +5.5%$258,775 +11.6%
        2020$2,123 -43.8%$231,935 -42.5%
        2019$3,779 +441.3%$403,200 +476%
        2018$698 $70,000
        2017-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84780

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable