Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $460,700

    429 McKay Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    4beds
    3,170sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    1.72 Acres Lot
    $460,700 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $3,198 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $460,700

    $428,000 - $493,000

    $3,198/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,235/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,235/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A house with all of the amenities located in a quiet rural area but conveniently close to restaurants and shopping. 3,000 sq.ft. ready for the enjoyment of your family and entertaining your friends and relatives. Ready to move in with no major replacement costs for years. Power failure, don't worry there is a 24k all encompassing generator to keep the entire house with electricity. Don't let the price scare you. A similar new house today would cost approx. $450,000 to build. House is contemporary.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Room
    Features
    • Paddle Fan, Garage Door Opener, Gran/Solid Surf Counters, Sump Pump, Water Softener, Central Vacuum, Generator
    • Attic: Hatch
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,170 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.72 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17360017873

Condition
    • Year built: 1992

• State: NY
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Paddle Fan, Garage Door Opener, Gran/Solid Surf Counters, Sump Pump, Water Softener, Central Vacuum, Generator
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Level, Landscaped
    • PHOTO INSTRUCTIONS: Broker Load Photo
    • Family Room: Yes
    • Status Category: Pending
    • ATTIC: Hatch
    • MASTER BEDROOM: Second Floor
    • SPECIAL MARKET CONDITIONS: No Special Conditions
    • SO1Office Type: MLS SUBSCRIBER
    • SO1Office State: NY
    • AMENITIES: Ceramic Tile, Wood Floors, French Door, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bay Window, Whirlpool, Atrium Door
    • School District Code: Broadalbin-Perth
    • Swis Code: 173600
    • City/Town (taxing entity): Perth
    • Status: Pend (Under Cntr)
    • WATER: Drilled Well
    • WATER HEATER: Oil
    • SO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
    • Listing Visibility Type: MLS Listing
    • Tax Identification Block: 7
    • Tax ID See Remarks: Yes
    • Tax Identification Lot: 3
    • Tax Id Section: 178.

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/19/2018Sold$306,500-2.7%$97/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201810241 Report a problem
    8/15/2018Pending sale$315,000$99/sqft
    Source: Inglenook Realty Inc #201810241 Report a problem
    8/12/2018Listed for sale$315,000$99/sqft
    Source: Inglenook Realty Inc #201810241 Report a problem
    7/6/2018Pending sale$315,000$99/sqft
    Source: Inglenook Realty Inc #201810241 Report a problem
    6/6/2018Price change$315,000-3.1%$99/sqft
    Source: Inglenook Realty Inc #201810241 Report a problem
    1/4/2018Listed for sale$325,000+56.6%$103/sqft
    Source: Inglenook Realty Inc #201810241 Report a problem
    11/9/2004Sold$207,500$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $104,000
    2023-- $104,000
    2022-- $104,000
    2021-- $104,000
    2020-- $104,000
    2019-- $104,000
    2018-- $104,000
    2017$5,189 $104,000
    2016-- $104,000
    2015-- $104,000
    2014-- $104,000
    2013-- $104,000
    2012-- $104,000
    2011-- $104,000
    2010-- $104,000
    2009-- $104,000 +4%
    2008-- $100,000
    2007-- $100,000
    2006-- $100,000
    2005-- $100,000
    2004-- $100,000
    2003-- $100,000
    2002-- $100,000
    2001-- $100,000
    2000-- $100,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12010