Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $660,900

    429 W Street Rd, Kennett Square, PA 19348

    3beds
    2baths
    1,641sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    2.6 Acres Lot
    $660,900 Zestimate®
    $403/sqft
    $2,969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $660,900

    $615,000 - $714,000

    $2,969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,115/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,115/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great rental in Unionville Chadds Ford school district. Bathrooms newly renovated, as well as the kitchen. New carpet throughout. New washer and dryer! New refrigerator! Zoned electric heat. Plenty of space. Make your appointment today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,641 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 2.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 480800260000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kennett Square

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: Ranch Rambler
    • MLS Listing ID: 1000165982
    • MLS Name: Bright MLS

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2019Sold$400,000-14.7%$244/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2018Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED REALTORS #1000165982 Report a problem
    3/23/2018Price change$1,650-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Preferred-West Chester #1000165982 Report a problem
    2/18/2018Listed for rent$1,800+50%$1/sqft
    6/2/2016Listing removed$469,000$286/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred-West Chester #6533818 Report a problem
    1/4/2016Price change$469,000-5.3%$286/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED REALTORS #6533818 Report a problem
    3/25/2015Listed for sale$495,000-7.5%$302/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Realtors #6533818 Report a problem
    1/12/2013Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #6138707 Report a problem
    11/29/2012Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY #6138707 Report a problem
    8/1/2006Sold$535,000+127.7%$326/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/1998Sold$235,000$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,738 -0.9%$219,690 -2.4%
    2024$8,815 +1.7%$225,090
    2023$8,666 +3.3%$225,090
    2022$8,392 +2.1%$225,090
    2021$8,218 +239%$225,090
    2020$2,424 -68.9%$225,090
    2019$7,783 +0.3%$225,090
    2018$7,761 +9899.8%$225,090
    2017$78 -91.3%$225,090
    2016$892 $225,090
    2015$892 $225,090
    2014$892 $225,090
    2013-- $225,090
    2012-- $225,090
    2011-- $225,090
    2010-- $225,090
    2009-- $225,090
    2008-- $225,090
    2007-- $225,090
    2006-- $225,090
    2005-- $225,090
    2004-- $225,090
    2003-- $225,090
    2000-- $225,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19348