Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,350,000
  • $1,350,000

    4290 NW 66th Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33496

    4beds
    3,196sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    365 Square Feet Lot
    $1,328,400 Zestimate®
    $422/sqft
    $7,479 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,328,400

    $1.18M - $1.49M

    $7,479/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,414/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,414/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4290 NW 66th Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33496 is a single family home that contains 3,196 sq ft and was built in 1998. It contains 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. This home last sold for $1,350,000 in May 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $1,328,400. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $7,479/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Split Bedroom, Volume Ceiling, Closet Cabinets
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,196 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry level: 2.00
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 365 sqft
    • Features: Auto Sprinkler
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06424704180000640

• Resale
    • Year built: 1998
    Details
    • Builder model: Dover

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Burglar Alarm
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $749 monthly

• CoolingYN: true
    • NumberOfUnitsTotal: 1
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Common Areas
    • CommunityFeatures: Oth Membership Avlbl, Club Membership Req
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Mediterranean
    • DirectionFaces: North
    • PetsAllowed: Yes
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • LeaseConsideredYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: tax rolls
    • InteriorFeatures: Split Bedroom, Volume Ceiling, Closet Cabinets
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s), Burglar Alarm
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: 2
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 1
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Separate Shower, Dual Sinks, Separate Tub
    • NumberOfUnitsInCommunity: 140.00
    • RoomKitchenLevel: 1
    • Inclusions: Smoke Detector, Disposal
    • BuilderModel: Dover
    • LotFeatures: Auto Sprinkler
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • ConstructionMaterials: CBS
    • EntryLevel: 2.00
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
    • SpecialListingConditions: Tenant Approval
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Laundry-Inside

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2025Sold$1,350,000-15.4%$422/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2025Pending sale$1,595,000$499/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11047899 Report a problem
    2/12/2025Price change$1,595,000-5.9%$499/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11047899 Report a problem
    12/31/2024Listed for sale$1,695,000+201.3%$530/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11047899 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Sold$562,500-2.2%$176/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10486950 Report a problem
    5/29/2019Listed for sale$575,000$180/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida, LLC #RX-10486950 Report a problem
    5/29/2019Pending sale$575,000$180/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida, LLC #RX-10486950 Report a problem
    5/1/2019Listing removed$5,500$2/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida, LLC #RX-10523309 Report a problem
    4/30/2019Price change$5,500-8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida, LLC #RX-10523309 Report a problem
    4/30/2019Price change$575,000-4%$180/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida, LLC #RX-10486950 Report a problem
    4/19/2019Listed for rent$6,000+71.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida, LLC #RX-10523309 Report a problem
    3/13/2019Price change$599,000-4.2%$187/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida, LLC #RX-10486950 Report a problem
    12/8/2018Listed for sale$625,000+58.2%$196/sqft
    Source: Compass Florida, LLC #RX-10486950 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Listing removed$395,000$124/sqft
    Source: Koolik Group Realty BDH LLC #RX-10285487 Report a problem
    1/23/2017Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Koolik Group Realty BDH LLC #RX-10271702 Report a problem
    1/18/2017Listed for rent$3,500-16.7%$1/sqft
    11/21/2016Listed for sale$395,000+13.2%$124/sqft
    10/14/2016Listing removed$349,000$109/sqft
    Source: Koolik Group Realty BDH LLC #RX-10159697 Report a problem
    10/1/2016Listing removed$4,200-16%$1/sqft
    4/21/2016Listing removed$5,000+33.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Koolik Group Realty BDH LLC #RX-10119477 Report a problem
    4/8/2016Price change$349,000-5.4%$109/sqft
    3/24/2016Price change$369,000-2.6%$115/sqft
    3/3/2016Price change$3,750-10.7%$1/sqft
    2/16/2016Listed for rent$4,200-6.7%$1/sqft
    12/16/2015Listed for sale$379,000+6.8%$119/sqft
    4/15/2014Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: LifeStylesTech TEAM & Real Estate Sales Force Report a problem
    7/1/2004Sold$355,000$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,965 +6.7%$604,286 +10%
    2023$12,149 +24.3%$549,351 +10%
    2022$9,777 +14.1%$499,410 +10%
    2021$8,570 +7.6%$454,009 +7.9%
    2020$7,967 +32.7%$420,817 +36.7%
    2019$6,003 $307,817 -6.9%
    2018$6,003 -3.7%$330,779 +9.9%
    2017$6,233 +7.9%$300,886 -7.7%
    2016$5,775 -9.2%$325,967 -4.4%
    2015$6,359 -8.2%$341,074 0%
    2014$6,931 +7.2%$341,181 +7.9%
    2013$6,465 -7.1%$316,289 -6%
    2012$6,959 +8.2%$336,369 +9.8%
    2011$6,432 -2.9%$306,477 -3.2%
    2010$6,627 -14.5%$316,584 -18.8%
    2009$7,747 -9.6%$389,692 -17.8%
    2008$8,574 -3%$474,272 -3.5%
    2007$8,844 -7.9%$491,560 0%
    2006$9,604 $491,619 +46%
    2005-- $336,658 +0.3%
    2004$3,734 +2624.6%$335,765
    2003$137 -97.9%$335,765 +8%
    2002$6,555 +1.5%$310,765 +3.3%
    2001$6,456 +20%$300,765 +20.1%
    2000$5,379 +6.3%$250,365
    1999$5,058 $250,365

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodfield