Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $420,000

    42977 W MALLARD Road, Maricopa, AZ 85138

    2beds
    1,916sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    8,281 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $292/mo HOA

    What's special

    Popular franklin floor planOversized walk-in closetLarge walk-in showerMoon white granite countertopsDouble vanities
    Beautiful, energy-efficient home featuring the popular Franklin floor plan with desirable north/south exposure and a block wall behind for added privacy. The spacious owner's suite includes a large walk-in shower, double vanities, and an oversized walk-in closet. The guest bedroom also features its own en-suite full bath and walk-in closet. The kitchen showcases cherry raised-panel cabinets, Moon White granite countertops, and a large island perfect for cooking and gathering.
    20 hours
    |
    62
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Monica Fine 480-650-2112,

    Realty ONE Group,

    Tina Newman 480-734-3316,

    Realty ONE Group

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7026052MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,916
      • Total interior livable area: 1,916 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Front Yard,Back Yard,Wrought Iron
      Lot
      • Size: 8,281 Square Feet
      • Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
      Details
      • Parcel number: 51211460
      • Special conditions: Age Restricted (See Remarks)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2016
      Details
      • Builder name: Meritage Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Pvt Water Company

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Pickleball, Lake, Gated, Community Spa Htd, Community Media Room, Guarded Entry, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
      • Security: Security Guard
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: PROVINCE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Street Maint
      • HOA fee: $875 quarterly
      • HOA name: Province
      • HOA phone: 520-568-8315
      Location
      • Region: Maricopa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $219/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $358,986
      • Annual tax amount: $3,198
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$420,000+55.6%$219/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7026052 Report a problem
        7/25/2018Sold$269,999-3.6%$141/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #5665431 Report a problem
        5/1/2018Listed for sale$280,010$146/sqft
        Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$3,198 +3.6%$35,898 +0.5%
        2025$3,088 +2.7%$35,705 -17.5%
        2024$3,007 +2.9%$43,270 +39.2%
        2023$2,922 +4.8%$31,076 -17.4%
        2022$2,789 +4.8%$37,625 +6%
        2021$2,662 +4%$35,492 +3.7%
        2020$2,560 -24.8%$34,214 +45.2%
        2019$3,404 +428.5%$23,565 +16.4%
        2018$644 +9.4%$20,239 +177.9%
        2017$589 -6.6%$7,283
        2016$630 -0.4%--
        2014$633 $6,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Province

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable