Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,108,400

    4299 Lower Honoapiilani Rd #134, Lahaina, HI 96761

    2beds
    2baths
    1,580sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $1,108,400 Zestimate®
    $702/sqft
    $4,913 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,108,400

    $1.05M - $1.16M

    $4,913/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,131/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,131/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRICE REDUCTION on this Extra spacious Ocean view Two Bedroom / Two Bath unit. There is over 1700 square feet of living space including the large lanai, making this one of the best floor plans currently available in this price range. The unit has tile and waterproof vinyl floors throughout. Air conditioning in the Living room/Master Bedroom area. Nicely appointed and fully furnished this is currently operated in a successful rental program. There is abundant storage including an additional secured exterior storage area. Exceptionally big Ocean views from this very open floor plan. This is a perfect Second home or move right into an ongoing rental operation making with this complete turnkey Unit. In addition to direct access to the beach the Sands of Kahana features two swimming pools, two heated outdoor spas, three tennis courts, two fitness rooms, Restaurant and Bar, several gas Bar B Que areas, 24 hour front desk, 24 hour security patrol, putting green, large koi pond, concierge desk, sea kayak and stand up paddle board rental onsite. In addition, there are five more restaurants, shops, activities, Whaler General store, gas station and additional amenities and services all within walking distance. Make sure to check out the Virtual Tour with slide show and 360 degree capability on the tabs under the Map above.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2430100020021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lahaina

    Other

    Other facts
    • Type: Condo
    • Div: 2

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listing removed$1,200,000$759/sqft
    Source: RAM #406900 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Price change$1,200,000-10.8%$759/sqft
    Source: RAM #406900 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Price change$1,345,000-3.6%$851/sqft
    Source: RAM #406900 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listed for sale$1,395,000-25.6%$883/sqft
    Source: RAM #406900 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: RAM #400255 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Price change$1,875,000-6.2%$1,187/sqft
    Source: RAM #400255 Report a problem
    12/20/2023Listed for sale$1,999,000+173.9%$1,265/sqft
    Source: RAM #400255 Report a problem
    11/16/2020Sold$729,900$462/sqft
    Source: RAM #386189 Report a problem
    10/25/2020Pending sale$729,900$462/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Maui Prop-L #386189 Report a problem
    10/3/2020Price change$729,900-2.6%$462/sqft
    6/29/2020Listed for sale$749,000$474/sqft
    Source: Maui Properties #386189 Report a problem
    3/2/2020Pending sale$749,000$474/sqft
    2/24/2020Listed for sale$749,000+59.6%$474/sqft
    7/5/2012Sold$469,250+55.9%$297/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/21/2010Sold$301,000-60.4%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2009Listing removed$760,000$481/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #332032 Report a problem
    5/5/2009Price change$760,000+1.5%$481/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #332032 Report a problem
    3/1/2009Price change$749,000-18.9%$474/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #332032 Report a problem
    12/30/2008Price change$923,999-7.5%$585/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #332032 Report a problem
    6/20/2008Listed for sale$998,999+53.7%$632/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #332032 Report a problem
    7/11/2005Sold$650,000+213.3%$411/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/1994Sold$207,500$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Napili-Honokowai