Skip main navigation
Sold for $498,000
  • $498,000

    43 Brer Fox Ridge Rd, Hiawassee, GA 30546

    3beds
    3,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $499,800 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $2,546 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $499,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,546/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,546/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,546/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,752/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,752/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lake Chatuge views from this beautiful home with open floor plan. Hardwood floors, floor to ceiling dry-stacked, gas-log fireplace and three levels of decks all facing the lake. Three bedrooms each with their own private bath. Each bedroom has access to covered decks. Open loft for office or just a nice sitting area to view the lake. Large game room off two-car garage. Lots of storage. Low maintenance exterior. Charming lake neighborhood with level walking area. Buyers agents welcome with a commision. Call Kim at 828 644 8796

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Gas Logs, Foyer - 2 Story, Entrance Foyer, Tile Bath, Carpet
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 969

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: 2 Car, Kitchen Level Entry, Auto Garage Door, Guest Parking
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water, Mountain
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    • Features: Level, Mountain View
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 0031061C

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• ExteriorFeatures: Balcony
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Guest, Garage, 2 Car, Kitchen Level, Auto Garage Door
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • StructureType: House
    • InteriorFeatures: Gas Logs, Foyer - 2 Story, Entrance Foyer, Tile Bath, Carpet
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Record
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • OtherParking: 2 Car, Kitchen Level Entry, Auto Garage Door, Guest Parking
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 1
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 969
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2025Sold$498,000+0.6%$166/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10557527 Report a problem
    7/28/2025Pending sale$495,000$165/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #417032 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Price change$495,000-1%$165/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10557527 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Listed for sale$500,000+12.4%$167/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #417032 Report a problem
    6/8/2022Sold$445,000-3.1%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2022Pending sale$459,000$153/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10035203 Report a problem
    4/6/2022Listed for sale$459,000+14.8%$153/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10035203 Report a problem
    1/11/2022Listing removed$399,900$133/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8973281 Report a problem
    9/13/2021Pending sale$399,900$133/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8973281 Report a problem
    9/7/2021Price change$399,900-2.9%$133/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8973281 Report a problem
    7/15/2021Price change$412,000-1.7%$137/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #306668 Report a problem
    5/6/2021Price change$419,000+7.7%$140/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8973281 Report a problem
    4/4/2021Listed for sale$389,000+38.9%$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/22/2019Sold$280,000-0.9%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2019Pending sale$282,500$94/sqft
    Source: ReMax Hiawassee Realty #8536380 Report a problem
    2/14/2019Price change$282,500-5.5%$94/sqft
    Source: REMAX Hiawassee Realty #8536380 Report a problem
    9/17/2018Listed for sale$299,000+19.6%$100/sqft
    Source: REMAX HIAWASSEE REALTY #281991 Report a problem
    3/29/2018Sold$250,000-9.1%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2017Price change$275,000-3.5%$92/sqft
    Source: MOUNTAIN REALTY #268968 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Price change$285,000-3.7%$95/sqft
    Source: MOUNTAIN REALTY #268968 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Price change$295,900-1.4%$99/sqft
    Source: MOUNTAIN REALTY #268968 Report a problem
    6/8/2017Listed for sale$300,000$100/sqft
    Source: MOUNTAIN REALTY #268968 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,173 +13.7%$224,614 +21.7%
    2023$1,911 -11.4%$184,555 +0.3%
    2022$2,156 +44.7%$183,997 +48.9%
    2021$1,491 +2.4%$123,612 +10.6%
    2020$1,456 +9%$111,763 +3.7%
    2019$1,335 -1.9%$107,826 -1.4%
    2018$1,361 +3.7%$109,313 +6%
    2017$1,312 +0%$103,162
    2016$1,312 0%$103,162
    2015$1,312 -1.2%$103,162
    2014$1,328 +0.9%$103,162 -3.7%
    2013$1,315 $107,162
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30546