Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $576,300

    43 Cappawack Rd, Mashpee, MA 02649

    3beds
    816sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $576,300 Zestimate®
    $706/sqft
    $3,071 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $576,300

    $547,000 - $605,000

    $3,071/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,383/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,383/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Panache plus! Sophisticated upgrades are found throughout this sweet cottage-style ranch home, combining clean contemporary styling with warmth and charm. Awash with natural light, the open living/dining room offers soaring ceilings with views of evergreens in the side-yard through a wall of windows, and views of the back-yard through the slider beyond the deck. Just off the dining area you'll find a beautifully renovated kitchen with Schrock cabinets, solid surface countertop with breakfast bar, plentiful cabinetry including pantry, and stainless-steel appliances. The main bath offers a step-in tiled shower, separate bathtub, stack washer/dryer and marble-top vanity. An additional half bath and 3 cozy bedrooms complete the home. Not a stitch of carpeting found here just sparkling hardwood and tile plus recessed lighting and custom blinds throughout. All appliances included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 816 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle (Not Wood)
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: MASHM72B34L0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

• Appliance: Washer
    • RoomCount: 5
    • NumParkingSpaces: 4
    • HeatingSystem: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$485,000+8%$594/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73078501 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Pending sale$449,000$550/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #22300445 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Listed for sale$449,000+83.3%$550/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #22300445 Report a problem
    10/16/2017Sold$245,000-2%$300/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #21714027 Report a problem
    8/5/2017Pending sale$249,900$306/sqft
    Source: Bowen Real Estate of Cape Cod #21714027 Report a problem
    7/20/2017Listed for sale$249,900+14.9%$306/sqft
    Source: Weichert, Realtors-Donahue Partners #21714027 Report a problem
    5/17/2011Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Donahue Real Estate Report a problem
    5/4/2011Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Donahue Real Estate Report a problem
    6/1/2010Sold$217,500-5%$267/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2010Listing removed$229,000$281/sqft
    Source: Priscilla Stolba R E #20909790 Report a problem
    11/22/2009Listed for sale$229,000-0.4%$281/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    4/15/2005Sold$230,000$282/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,768 +9.8%$418,100 +6.7%
    2024$2,520 +4.7%$391,900 +14.1%
    2023$2,408 +5.2%$343,500 +22.6%
    2022$2,289 +3.7%$280,200 +15.2%
    2021$2,207 +3.7%$243,300 +3.9%
    2020$2,128 +2.9%$234,100 +2.4%
    2019$2,069 +14.4%$228,600 +12.8%
    2018$1,808 +0.9%$202,700 +3.9%
    2017$1,792 +1.6%$195,000 +2.2%
    2016$1,763 +3.5%$190,800 +2%
    2015$1,704 +8.3%$187,000 +11.6%
    2014$1,573 +1.2%$167,500
    2013$1,554 -0.1%$167,500 -3.5%
    2012$1,555 +1.4%$173,600
    2011$1,533 +28%$173,600 +12.9%
    2010$1,198 -17.9%$153,800 -26.4%
    2009$1,460 -2.3%$208,900 -8.1%
    2008$1,495 +16.6%$227,200 +3.5%
    2007$1,282 -1.3%$219,600 +13%
    2006$1,299 +9.6%$194,400 +6.5%
    2005$1,185 +25.5%$182,600 +88.4%
    2004$944 +2.4%$96,900
    2003$922 +7%$96,900
    2002$862 +31.4%$96,900 +100.6%
    2001$656 $48,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02649