Skip main navigation
Active
  • $499,000

    43 Elm Hill Rd, Clifton City, NJ 07013

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this well-maintained single-family Cape Cod home nestled in the sought-after Maple Valley section of Clifton. This inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a functional and comfortable layout perfect for everyday living.The first floor features a bright living room, formal dining room, kitchen, full bathroom, and a convenient first-floor bedroom ideal for guests or flexible living arrangements. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms offering privacy and separation from the main living areas.Step outside to enjoy a backyard complete with a deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a one-car driveway and a prime location close to schools, shopping, and public transportation.Don't miss this great opportunity to own a home in a well-established neighborhood with easy access to everything you need.
    10 days
    |
    4,047
    |
    266
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mahmoud Ijbara 646-764-9599,

    Gild Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4025470MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Range/Oven-Gas
      Features
      • Basement: Yes,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Lot
      • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 51 x 100
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2502000390001000340000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1949

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
      Location
      • Region: Clifton

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $164,500
      • Annual tax amount: $10,082
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$499,000+169.7%
        Source: NJMLS #26016169 Report a problem
        3/20/1989Sold$185,000
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,265 +2.6%$164,500
        2024$9,031 $164,500
        2023$9,031 +1.6%$164,500
        2022$8,893 +4.5%$164,500
        2021$8,506 +0.4%$164,500
        2020$8,472 +0.6%$164,500
        2019$8,421 +1.2%$164,500
        2018$8,324 +2.1%$164,500
        2017$8,153 +1%$164,500
        2016$8,069 +2.2%$164,500
        2015$7,893 +2.8%$164,500
        2014$7,679 +1.5%$164,500
        2013$7,565 +2.4%$164,500
        2012$7,386 +3.3%$164,500
        2011$7,149 +3.2%$164,500
        2010$6,929 $164,500
        2009-- $164,500
        2008-- $164,500
        2007-- $164,500
        2006-- $164,500
        2005-- $164,500
        2004$5,225 $164,500
        2003-- $164,500
        2002-- $164,500
        2001-- $164,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Albion Place

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Some Transit