Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $5K (5/7)
    $124,900

    43 Jenkins Island Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

What's special

    Welcome to effortlеѕѕ island lіving! Ꮮot 25 is located οn the сoveted outer loop of Hilton Head Harbor RV Resort, offering unmatched privacy within the community. Enjoy expansive outdoor living space perfect for coastal evenings and entertaining. The resort features two swimming pools, a hot tub, tennis courts, playground, and a stunning waterfront Point Pool overlooking the Intracoastal Waterway, where dolphins are often seen swimming by. Top it off with an onsite 5-star restaurant and you have everything you need for relaxed Lowcountry living.Showing Instructions:
    90 days
    |
    84
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Love Coastal Living Team 843-310-5858,

    Real Broker, LLC,

    Ruthanne Blackmon 843-505-6373,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 504909MLS Logo

Lot
      • Features: < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: R50100600A00360032
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Rv Resort Yacht Cl
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Marina, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s), Cable TV
      Location
      • Region: Hilton Head Island

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $95,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,084
      • Date on market: 2/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $4,160/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$124,900-3.8%
        Source: REsides, Inc. #504909 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Listed for sale$129,900+15.5%
        Source: REsides, Inc. #504909 Report a problem
        11/8/2024Sold$112,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/19/2024Sold$112,500+73.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/4/2010Sold$65,000+18.2%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/25/2006Sold$55,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,084 0%$4,140
        2023$1,084 +10%$4,140 +15%
        2022$986 +2%$3,600
        2021$967 $3,600
        2020-- $3,600
        2019$924 +169.9%$3,600 +50%
        2018$342 -0.1%$2,400 -41.2%
        2017$343 $4,080 +21.4%
        2016$343 $3,360
        2015$343 $3,360
        2014$343 +31.5%$3,360 +119.6%
        2005$261 +2.9%$1,530
        2004$253 -10.9%$1,530 +21.4%
        2003$284 $1,260
        2001-- --
        2000-- $21,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29926

        Getting around

        16 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable