Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $749,400

    43 Kitchell Rd, Denville, NJ 07834

    5beds
    3baths
    2,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $749,400 Zestimate®
    $341/sqft
    $4,800 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $749,400

    $689,000 - $809,000

    $4,800/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,074/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,074/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    IT'S ALL YOURS! This S-P-A-C-I-O-U-S Contemporary Ranch, siting on an acre of pristine property, is light and bright and plenty of romping space. This private home includes Eat-in-Kit with S/S appls, Lvg Rm & Formal DR spearated by a see-thru fpl, Master Bdrm with full bath and sliders out to a patio, enormous finished basement with a second fpl, and bedroom and full bath, and laundry room. You are just minutes to downtown Denville and Denville Train Station (NYC Direct)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 18
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.05 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0861801000000001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Denville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Elementary School: RIVERVIEW
    • Heating system: 1 UNIT
    • High School: MORRISKNOL
    • MLS Listing ID: 3676832
    • MLS Name: GARDEN STATE MLS
    • Middle School: VALLEYVIEW

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/27/2020Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna Rand Realty #3676832 Report a problem
    11/6/2020Listing removed$550,000$250/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2020Listed for rent$3,500+9.4%$2/sqft
    Source: HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY #3676832 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Listed for sale$550,000+120%$250/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/17/2019Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    6/7/2019Listed for rent$3,200+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    3/23/2018Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    3/21/2018Listed for rent$3,000+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    7/13/2016Listing removed$2,900+11.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3304534 Report a problem
    6/20/2013Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3042551 Report a problem
    6/16/2013Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3042551 Report a problem
    8/27/1998Sold$250,000$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,864 $394,200
    2024$10,864 +4.2%$394,200
    2023$10,427 +2.8%$394,200
    2022$10,139 +1.5%$394,200
    2021$9,985 +1.9%$394,200
    2020$9,800 +0.9%$394,200
    2019$9,709 +0.8%$394,200
    2018$9,630 +2.4%$394,200
    2017$9,406 +1.3%$394,200
    2016$9,285 +2%$394,200 +32.4%
    2015$9,101 +2.8%$297,700
    2014$8,851 +3.2%$297,700
    2013$8,574 +3.9%$297,700
    2012$8,252 +3.4%$297,700
    2011$7,984 +1.6%$297,700
    2010$7,862 +2.2%$297,700
    2009$7,696 $297,700
    2008-- $297,700
    2007-- $297,700
    2006-- $297,700
    2005-- $297,700
    2004-- $297,700
    2003-- $297,700
    2002-- $297,700 +67.8%
    2001-- $177,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07834