Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $409,500

    43 Macintosh Rd, Levittown, PA 19056

    4beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    5,998 Square Feet Lot
    $409,500 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $2,738 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,500

    $389,000 - $430,000

    $2,738/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,738/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,544/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,544/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1800 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 43 Macintosh Rd, Levittown, PA 19056.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,998 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05021399

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Levittown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Parking Features: Street
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Stone
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1800
    • Interior Features: Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Tax Annual Amount: 4670.0
    • Tax Lot: 399
    • Standard Status: Active Under Contract
    • Type of Parking: Driveway, On Street
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Estimated

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/17/2018Sold$240,000+2.2%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/2018Pending sale$234,900$131/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside #1002350588 Report a problem
    11/8/2018Price change$234,900-4.1%$131/sqft
    10/16/2018Price change$244,900-2%$136/sqft
    10/9/2018Price change$249,900-2%$139/sqft
    9/28/2018Listed for sale$254,900+65.5%$142/sqft
    9/26/2018Sold$154,000-40.7%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2018Listed for sale$259,900+30.6%$144/sqft
    Source: CB Hearthside-Regional Sales #1002350588 Report a problem
    4/11/2018Listing removed$199,000$111/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside #7049683 Report a problem
    2/22/2018Pending sale$199,000$111/sqft
    10/6/2017Price change$199,000-9.1%$111/sqft
    9/9/2017Listed for sale$219,000-6.8%$122/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hearthside, Realtors #7049683 Report a problem
    8/6/2008Sold$235,000-2%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/2008Listed for sale$239,900+88.9%$133/sqft
    Source: Single Property Sites, Inc #5352140 Report a problem
    4/9/2008Sold$127,000+37.3%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/1998Sold$92,500$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,740 +0.4%$17,390
    2024$4,723 +0.7%$17,390
    2023$4,688 $17,390
    2022$4,688 $17,390
    2021$4,688 $17,390
    2020$4,688 +2%$17,390
    2018$4,595 +1.5%$17,390
    2017$4,525 +32.2%$17,390
    2016$3,423 +5.8%$17,390
    2015$3,236 $17,390
    2014$3,236 $17,390
    2013-- $17,390
    2012-- $17,390
    2011-- $17,390
    2010-- $17,390
    2009-- $17,390 +3.5%
    2008-- $16,800
    2007-- $16,800
    2006-- $16,800
    2005-- $16,800 +300%
    2004-- $4,200
    2003-- $4,200
    2002-- $4,200
    2000-- $4,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mill Creek