Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $390,700

    43 N Crowder Ln, Reedville, VA 22539

    4beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $390,700 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $2,059 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $390,700

    $371,000 - $410,000

    $2,059/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,268/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,268/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous 4- bedroom 2-bathroom home in the quaint town of Reedville. This property offers 1800 sq ft of living space and a lot size of 0.79 acres. Your family will love the spacious backyard, and the neighborhood. Bright eat in kitchen with granite counter tops, Large deck off of family room, concrete driveway & patio area, 1-car garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • 1st Floor Bedroom, Walk-In Closets, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Cable TV, Smoke Detector, Ceiling 9 Ft+
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.79 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38B116B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reedville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: Vinyl Siding
    • Heating Systems: Heat Pump
    • Floors: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Walls: Sheetrock
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Storage: Attic, Shed, Tool House
    • Dining Facilities: Living Room Combo, Kitchen-Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Wall Oven
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, Walk-In Closets, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Cable TV, Smoke Detector, Ceiling 9 Ft+
    • Exterior Features: Stone Driveway, Storm Windows, Deck, Double Pane Windows, Insulated Doors
    • Type/Style: Cape Cod
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Cooling System: Ceiling Fans, Central A/C
    • Roof: Age 10+ yrs, Composition
    • Garage: Detached, One Car
    • Acreage: .5-.9 acre
    • Property Type: Non-Waterfront Residential
    • Water/Sewer: Shared Well
    • # Stories: Two
    • Property Status: Contract w/Contingencies
    • Tax Map #: 38B(1)-16-B

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/18/2019Sold$244,000-2.4%$136/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #104211 Report a problem
    11/12/2019Pending sale$249,900$139/sqft
    Source: Virginia Waterfront, Inc. #104211 Report a problem
    9/16/2019Price change$249,900-1.2%$139/sqft
    Source: Virginia Waterfront, Inc. #104211 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Price change$253,000-5.9%$141/sqft
    Source: Virginia Waterfront, Inc. #104211 Report a problem
    1/8/2019Pending sale$269,000$149/sqft
    Source: Virginia Waterfront, Inc. #104211 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Listed for sale$269,000$149/sqft
    Source: Virginia Waterfront, Inc. #104211 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,776 +12.1%$240,000
    2024$1,584 +8.2%$240,000
    2023$1,464 $240,000
    2022$1,464 $240,000
    2021$1,464 +3.4%$240,000
    2020$1,416 +8.1%$240,000 +8.1%
    2019$1,310 $222,100
    2018-- $222,100
    2017-- $222,100
    2016-- $222,100
    2015-- $222,100
    2014-- $222,100 -8.6%
    2013-- $242,900
    2012-- $242,900
    2011-- $242,900
    2010-- $242,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22539