Skip main navigation
Sold for $265,000
  • $265,000

    43 N Reamstown Rd, Stevens, PA 17578

    3beds
    1,753sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $297,500 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,774 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,500

    $259,000 - $333,000

    $1,774/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,682/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,682/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Renovated 3 bedroom home close to parks, school, pool and so much more. This unit offers 3 car garage, shed, side covered concrete patio, living room, dining room, 1.5 baths, kitchen with island, wide staircase, balcony of bedroom, modern paint colors, like new vinyl wood flooring, rear yard, and off street parking. Renter is responsible for gas heat, electric, water, sewer, trash, lawn and snow care. This unit is a no pet & no smoking unit. If you are interested in seeing this, please contact us with your daytime availability Monday-Friday 8:45 AM to 4:45 PM. We are closed on the weekends. After you view the unit, if you are interested in the property you will need to complete a rental application which is a non-refundable fee of $30.00 and covers your credit (minimum credit score of 600) and criminal background screenings. We also verify that your household income is three times the rent amount after taxes (net). No bankruptcy, short sale, or foreclosure within the last 2 years. Your application will be automatically denied if you have any current or previous landlord tenant actions against you or any evictions. We do not allow any co-signors! We do not accept Section 8 vouchers.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,753 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0802595900000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stevens

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2025Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2025Price change$1,700-10.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2025Sold$265,000+49.7%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA178222 Report a problem
    4/19/2021Sold$177,000-4.3%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2021Pending sale$184,900$105/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA178222 Report a problem
    3/5/2021Listed for sale$184,900+54.1%$105/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA178222 Report a problem
    7/30/2012Sold$120,000+0.1%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2012Listing removed$119,900$68/sqft
    Source: Kingsway Realty #187782 Report a problem
    4/25/2012Listed for sale$119,900$68/sqft
    Source: Kingsway Realty #187782 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,584 +5.6%$136,300
    2024$3,395 +2.5%$136,300
    2023$3,312 +2.7%$136,300
    2022$3,224 $136,300
    2021$3,224 $136,300
    2020-- $136,300
    2019$3,181 $136,300
    2018-- $136,300 +19.4%
    2017$3,267 $114,200
    2016$3,267 +37.8%$114,200
    2015$2,370 $114,200
    2014$2,370 $114,200
    2013-- $114,200
    2012-- $114,200
    2011-- $114,200
    2010-- $114,200
    2009-- $114,200
    2007-- $114,200
    2006-- $114,200
    2005-- $114,200 +43.6%
    2004-- $79,500
    2003-- $79,500
    2002-- $79,500
    2000-- $79,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Reamstown