Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,860/mo

    43 Parkton Rd, # 2, Boston, MA 02130

    4beds
    1,350sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern eat-in kitchenNew windowsSun-filled homeGranite countertopsLarge private rear porchNew cabinetryHardwood floors throughout
    Spacious & Renovated 4 Bed / 2 Bath in Prime Jamaica Plain Location Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath apartment in the heart of Jamaica Plain! Conveniently located just steps from the Orange Line, #38 and #39 buses, grocery stores, restaurants, cafes, and everything vibrant JP Center has to offer. This sun-filled home features a spacious open layout perfect for entertaining, hardwood floors throughout, central A/C, and in-unit washer/dryer. The modern eat-in kitchen includes granite countertops, new cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Both full bathrooms have been newly updated, and the apartment also offers new windows, fresh paint, a large private rear porch, and easy street parking. Enjoy the perfect balance of city convenience and neighborhood greenery: 0.1 miles to Southwest Corridor Park 0.7 miles to Arnold Arboretum 0.8 miles to Jamaica Pond 0.2 miles to the Orange Line T Station Less than 0.1 miles to #37, #38 & #39 buses with frequent service Walking distance to restaurants, cafes, shops, and grocery stores Easy commute to: Longwood Medical Area, Beth Israel, and Harvard Medical School Back Bay, Downtown Boston, South Station, Fenway Park, Prudential Center, and Copley Square Logan Airport and major highways via Storrow Drive A rare opportunity to enjoy modern living in one of Boston's most desirable neighborhoods! One-year lease. Tenants pay gas and electricity.
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$4,860+305%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2025Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2025Listed for rent$1,200-73.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listed for rent$4,600$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2024Listed for rent$4,600+2.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listed for rent$4,480+311%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2019Listing removed$1,090$1/sqft
    Source: Longwood Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    3/16/2019Listed for rent$1,090-73.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Longwood Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    7/19/2017Listing removed$4,095$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/31/2017Listed for rent$4,095$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Jamaica Plain