The HOME you've been waiting for! Beautiful 2015-built free-standing townhouse with single-family comfort, privacy, and townhouse ease. 2,330 sq ft above grade, plus finished walkout lower level. Thoughtfully upgraded, including owned Tesla solar panels. Welcoming entry with mud area, closet, and oversized 2-car garage with high ceilings and storage. Open main level with stylish kitchen, large island, pantry, dining area, and living room with fireplace and custom built-ins. Office with library-style shelving plus flexible bonus room for work, guests, or play. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms, including spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and spa-like bath, plus second-floor laundry. Walkout lower level includes full bath, finished space, and unfinished storage. In the Acton-Boxborough School District, currently mapped to the new Boardwalk Campus under 2026 redistricting plan. NARA Park and Bruce Freeman Rail Trail are minutes away for concerts, biking, walking, and outdoor recreation.
For sale
$1,159,000
43 Quarry Rd, Acton, MA 01720
3beds
2,832sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
-- sqft lot
$1,156,200 Zestimate®
$409/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Owned tesla solar panelsSecond-floor laundryStylish kitchenDining areaOpen main levelLarge islandOffice with library-style shelving
- 1 day |
- 291 |
- 15 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Peng Huo 617-955-1036,
REMAX Executive Realty 508-366-0008
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73516414
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: Basement
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Deck - Exterior, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Gas Stove
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Stainless Steel Appliances
- Level: First
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Deck - Exterior, Recessed Lighting
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Second Floor
Features
- Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Bathroom, Home Office
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Hardwood
- Doors: French Doors
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,832
- Total interior livable area: 2,832 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,330
- Finished area below ground: 502
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Paved Drive
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water, Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake,Water
- Waterfront features: Lake/Pond, 0 to 1/10 Mile To Beach
Details
- Parcel number: 4937285
- Zoning: RC
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other (See Remarks)
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Public School
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Acton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $409/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,036,300
- Annual tax amount: $16,819
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
Estimated market value
$1,156,200
$1.10M - $1.21M
$4,513/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,159,000+19.9%$409/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73516414 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Sold | $967,000+35.2%$341/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2016 | Sold | $715,000$252/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,877 +8.7% | $984,100 +5.6% |
| 2024 | $15,531 +3.3% | $931,700 +8.8% |
| 2023 | $15,042 -0.1% | $856,600 +10.6% |
| 2022 | $15,064 +5.6% | $774,500 +9.8% |
| 2021 | $14,270 +4.5% | $705,400 -0.7% |
| 2020 | $13,662 -0.7% | $710,100 |
| 2019 | $13,755 +1.4% | $710,100 +1.4% |
| 2018 | $13,566 -0.8% | $700,000 -2.5% |
| 2017 | $13,679 | $717,700 |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$6,612/mo
Principal & interest
$5637
Property taxes
$975
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 01720