Country living without giving up convenience. Located just about 15 minutes from Fort Stewart, this all-brick home sits on 3 fenced acres and was built in 2013, offering 2,479 square feet with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The layout is functional and makes sense, featuring a downstairs split bedroom plan with three bedrooms and a full bath with dual sinks on one side, and the owner's suite on the other with dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and a walk-in closet. The home offers both a formal dining area and an eat-in kitchen. Upstairs adds even more flexibility with a bedroom, full bath, and an additional room that can be used as a bedroom, office, or media space. Flooring throughout is tile and laminate with no carpet. Outside, you have covered front and back porches to enjoy the setting and a 2-car garage. The home is on a private well and septic. If you're looking for space, privacy, and a setup that works for a larger household, this one checks the boxes. Property is being marketed as an assignment of contract; seller is a wholesaler. Sold in as-is condition . Buyer to verify all information.
Active
Price cut: $9K (5/11)
$273,000
43 Razorback Rd, Hinesville, GA 31313
5beds
2,208sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
3 Acres Lot
$271,200 Zestimate®
$124/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
All-brick homeFormal dining areaWalk-in closetSeparate showerEat-in kitchenSoaking tubDownstairs split bedroom plan
- 39 days |
- 3,625 |
- 352 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kathrin Egner 912-977-2109,
Ace Real Estate Services
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10732037
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,208
- Total interior livable area: 2,208 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,208
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 013033
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $124/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $282,042
- Annual tax amount: $157
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 39 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$271,200
$258,000 - $285,000
$2,297/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $273,000-3.2%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $282,000-3.4%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $292,000-5.8%$132/sqft |
Source: HABR #169511 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000+19.2%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2020 | Sold | $260,000-3.7%$118/sqft |
Source: HABR #133817 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $269,900$122/sqft |
Source: 912;Living #133817 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $182 -95.8% | $112,817 +14.7% |
| 2023 | $4,336 +29.7% | $98,353 +19.4% |
| 2022 | $3,344 +9.5% | $82,348 +9.6% |
| 2021 | $3,054 +35.6% | $75,126 +23.7% |
| 2020 | $2,253 +0.2% | $60,712 -0.9% |
| 2019 | $2,248 +1.1% | $61,256 -0.9% |
| 2018 | $2,224 +8.3% | $61,801 -0.9% |
| 2017 | $2,053 -0.1% | $62,346 +0% |
| 2016 | $2,056 -10.6% | $62,345 +1.8% |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $61,268 -0.1% |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $61,330 +699.1% |
| 2013 | $2,301 | $7,675 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31313