Space, privacy, and Montana charm define this inviting home in one of Columbia Falls’ most established neighborhoods. Surrounded by mature trees on almost 2 acres, located minutes from Columbia Falls and Kalispell. The main living area features vaulted ceilings, radiant floor heating, a cozy fireplace, and an open layout ideal for gathering and everyday living. A flexible formal dining room can serve as a dining space, office, or creative area. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and an en suite bath with a jetted tub, while two additional bedrooms and a full bath are upstairs. The finished lower level offers a theater room, large bedroom, and spacious bonus area for a game room, gym, or lounge. Outdoor living includes a wrap-around deck, firepit, and generous yard. Enjoy easy access to lakes, rivers, and year-round recreation within 30 minutes. A rare blend of space, comfort, and location. Annual HOA dues include community water.
Active
Price cut: $36K (5/12)
$1,189,000
43 Ridgeway Ct, Columbia Falls, MT 59912
4beds
4,215sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
1.72 Acres Lot
$1,157,700 Zestimate®
$282/sqft
$127/mo HOA
What's special
Wrap-around deckGenerous yardFinished lower levelWalk-in closetRadiant floor heatingSurrounded by mature treesTheater room
- 78 days |
- 796 |
- 60 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carrie Fennessy 406-314-3099,
Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties,
Becky Study 406-580-2192,
Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30065728
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Fireplace, Main Level Primary, Home Theater, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,215 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,676
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage, Carport
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Breezeway, Fire Pit
Lot
- Size: 1.72 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Ground
Details
- Parcel number: 07407916107090000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Poured
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
- Water: Community/Coop
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Park
- Security: Security System Owned, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security System
- Subdivision: Woodridge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Park
- Services included: Snow Removal, Water
- HOA fee: $1,525 annually
- HOA name: Woodridge
Location
- Region: Columbia Falls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $282/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,826,532
- Annual tax amount: $5,222
- Date on market: 2/23/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$1,157,700
$1.10M - $1.22M
$5,354/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,189,000-2.9%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,225,000-7.5%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listing removed | $1,325,000$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2026 | Price change | $1,325,000-2.5%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,359,000-10.6%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listing removed | $1,520,000$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2025 | Price change | $1,520,000-1.3%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2025 | Price change | $1,540,000-0.6%$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Price change | $1,550,000-3.1%$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,599,000-1%$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Listing removed | $1,615,000$383/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Price change | $1,615,000-0.6%$383/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Price change | $1,625,000+8.7%$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2024 | Price change | $1,495,000-5.1%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Price change | $1,575,000-3.4%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,630,000+8.7%$387/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2022 | Contingent | $1,499,000$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2022 | Price change | $1,499,000-6.3%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,599,000+68.3%$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/25/2020 | Contingent | $950,000$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $950,000-13.6%$225/sqft |
Source: Glacier Sotheby's - Whitefish #22016204 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2018 | Listing removed | $1,100,000$261/sqft |
Source: Glacier Sotheby's International Realty #21709286 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,041 +3.9% | $1,395,600 +37.9% |
| 2024 | $4,851 +0.8% | $1,011,900 |
| 2023 | $4,811 -16.5% | $1,011,900 +12.4% |
| 2022 | $5,763 | $900,400 |
| 2021 | $5,763 +10.7% | $900,400 +20.6% |
| 2020 | $5,206 -3.8% | $746,766 |
| 2019 | $5,409 +13.7% | $746,766 +16.5% |
| 2018 | $4,759 -2.4% | $640,800 |
| 2017 | $4,875 +17.4% | $640,800 +16.3% |
| 2016 | $4,153 | $550,800 |
| 2015 | $4,153 -1.5% | $550,800 +67.9% |
| 2014 | $4,217 +6.6% | $327,964 +1.3% |
| 2013 | $3,956 -3.1% | $323,657 +1.6% |
| 2012 | $4,081 | $318,637 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $469,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $469,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $469,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $469,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $469,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $469,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$6,754/mo
Principal & interest
$6132
Property taxes
$495
HOA Fees
$127
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 59912