43 Rita St, Keithville, LA 71047
List your home for rent
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn moreRefinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stan Cole 0000049043 318-212-0021,
Century 21 United 318-212-0021
Stan Cole, 0000049043
Century 21 United
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 1.58 Acres
- Dimensions: 200 x 345 x 200 x 342
- Features: Many Trees, Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 141603243
- Zoning description: Residential
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Keithville
- Subdivision: Pecan Farms
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21233577 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $11,350+13.5% |
Source: NTREIS #21233577 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $10,000 |
Source: NTREIS #21233577 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 71047