Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    43 Spring St, Middletown, CT 06457

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,983 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,983/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home!! This delightful, bright recently-renovated 3-bedroom apartment is available now in Middletown. The kitchen offers new appliances including a microwave, dishwasher and washing machine/dryer. Plenty of storage. Across the street is a cute park, large playground, basketball courts, excellent food pantry and elementary school drop-off. Easy walking to Wesleyan, public transit and the historic Main Street with their diverse opportunities for retail and restaurants. Downtown Middletown is known for its vibrant atmosphere, offering food, fun, and apartment living. Activities range from kayaking on the water to simply enjoying a social life with restaurants, or live music or theater. Very close to Main St, Rt 9, Rt 17. Off-street parking and garage available. Showings available Mon-Fri 9a-4:45p. Owner pays for cold water, sewer, trash, maintenance, and snow removal. Please apply here via this site. We require criminal/background/credit reports. First month's rent & security deposit is required to move in. Minimum credit score of 600. No smoking in/on the property. Willing to negotiate rent with excellent reports and deposits.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Sewage included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middletown

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,900

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Price change$1,900-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 06457