Coming Soon in Parksville
Set on over an acre of quiet land, this three-bedroom Colonial offers a warm blend of classic charm and move-in-ready comfort. The home features a spacious layout with an oversized primary bedroom, a first-floor full bath, and a two-car garage. It’s a bright, inviting space with plenty of potential to make your own, all while keeping you close to the highway for an easy commute.
More photos are on the way!
For sale
$350,000
43 Taylor Road, Parksville, NY 12768
3beds
1,536sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1900
1.31 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$228/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 13 days |
- 446 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Redfin Real Estate 914-618-5318,
Danielle R. Hinton 845-663-5567
Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 995231
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- First Floor Full Bath, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Natural Woodwork, Storage
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Attic: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,536
- Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Off Street, Private, Storage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Exterior features: Garden, Mailbox
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1.31 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 368900500001033002
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- Actual
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Parksville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $228/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $73,300
- Annual tax amount: $4,285
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 10 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+159.3%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2018 | Sold | $135,000-5.7%$88/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2018 | Sold | $143,100-4.5%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $149,900$98/sqft |
Source: Carole Edwards Realty #46381 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2022 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2021 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2020 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $73,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $73,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks