430 Essa Rd #418, Barrie, ON L9J 0M1
What's special
- 2 days |
- 8 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ranjit Singh Sandhu, Salesperson,
ROYAL CANADIAN REALTY BROKERS INC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Other
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Features: 4-Piece
- Level: Main
Other
- Features: 4-Piece
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: In-Suite
Features
- Auto Garage Door Remote(s), Elevator
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 960
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 960
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Built-In, No Driveway Parking
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Open
- Frontage type: South
Lot
- Features: Urban, Beach, Highway Access, Hospital, Major Highway, Public Transit, Shopping Nearby
Details
- Parcel number: 594900193
- Zoning: C4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: 1 Storey/Apt
- Property subtype: Condo/Apt Unit, Residential, Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick, Other
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Flat
Condition
- 0-5 Years
- New construction: No
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer (Municipal)
- Water: Municipal
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Smoke Detector, Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: BBQs Permitted, Fitness Center, Roof Deck, Parking
- HOA fee: C$737 monthly
- Second HOA fee: C$737 monthly
Location
- Region: Barrie
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: C$520/sqft
- Annual tax amount: C$3,938
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Inclusions: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Stove, Washer, All Appliances Including S/S Fridge, S/S Built-In Microwave/Range Hood, S/S Stove, S/S Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer, All Window Coverings, Light Fixtures, And Electrical Fixtures.
Ranjit Singh Sandhu, Salesperson
(289) 231-9973
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | C$499,000C$520/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Holly