Skip main navigation
Active
  • $350,000

    430 FALCON RIDGE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084

    4beds
    1,488sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $345,100 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $25/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious kitchenBeautifully designed open-concept layout
    Welcome to your next home in the desirable Morgan's Cove community! Nestled in a quiet, well-established neighborhood, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location. Step inside to discover a beautifully designed open-concept layout, where the spacious kitchen seamlessly flows into the main living area, deal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen overlooks a generously sized, fully fenced backyard, providing a private outdoor space perfect for gatherings, pets, or simply relaxing after a long day. Equipped with Solar panels to help with energy efficiency and Water softener system already in place Located in the heart of St. Augustine, this home offers exceptional convenience. You're just minutes from a variety of dining options, shopping at the St. Augustine Premium Outlets, and the area's stunning beaches. Enjoy easy access to the historic charm of Historic Downtown St. Augustine, where families can explore local attractions, events, and entertainment year-round. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat or a home close to everything, this property offers the best of both worlds. Schedule your showing today and experience all that this beautiful home and location have to offer!
    26 days
    |
    777
    |
    41
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KEISHA HODGES 904-718-4024,

    PUBLIC SERVICES REALTY 904-554-8560

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2140466MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0956011920

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Morgans Cove
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $300 annually
      Location
      • Region: Saint Augustine

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $235/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $275,244
      • Annual tax amount: $4,184
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $345,100

        $328,000 - $362,000

        $2,092/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$350,000+7.7%$235/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2140466 Report a problem
        4/12/2026Listing removed$2,535$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for rent$2,535+10.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/16/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/8/2024Price change$2,300-6.5%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/1/2024Price change$2,459-1.6%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/8/2024Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/29/2022Sold$324,990$218/sqft
        Source: realMLS #1168196 Report a problem
        10/24/2022Pending sale$324,990$218/sqft
        Source: realMLS #1168196 Report a problem
        10/19/2022Price change$324,990-3%$218/sqft
        Source: realMLS #1168196 Report a problem
        9/14/2022Price change$334,990-1.5%$225/sqft
        Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR #223930 Report a problem
        8/3/2022Price change$339,990-1.4%$228/sqft
        Source: realMLS #1168196 Report a problem
        6/22/2022Price change$344,990-2.8%$232/sqft
        6/15/2022Price change$354,990-0.8%$239/sqft
        5/10/2022Listed for sale$357,990$241/sqft
        Source: realMLS #1168196 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,145 +0%$273,974 +3%
        2023$3,144 +263.9%$265,994 +295.8%
        2022$864 $67,200 +1244%
        2021-- $5,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,114/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1707
        Property taxes
        $382
        HOA Fees
        $25
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32084

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable