430 Forest Road, Athens, GA 30605
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,208/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,208/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,208/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,897/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,897/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ian Bassett 912-602-4374,
5Market Realty
NONMLS Sale, NMLS
NON MLS MEMBER
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,773 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,773
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck
- Fencing: Chain Link,Yard Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.40 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 241C2D002
- Zoning: RS-25
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership type: Owner/Agent
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/6/2026 | Sold | $321,000-8%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Pending sale | $349,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Contingent | $349,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Pending sale | $349,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $349,000-3.1%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $360,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 30606