Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $69,500

    430 June Kemp Rd, Aragon, GA 30104

    2beds
    728sqft
    Mobile Home, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1997
    3 Acres Lot
    $69,600 Zestimate®
    $95/sqft
    $1,134 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $69,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,134/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $340/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $340/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful three acre lot located in the heart of Aragon! Septic tank already in place, county water and power on the property. Mobile home is currently on the property and will need to be removed due to major fire damage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Machelle Payton 770-856-9846,

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Bought with:

    Cendi R Rangel, 433170

    Elite Group Georgia

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10688386MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 728
    • Total interior livable area: 728 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 728
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Guest
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    • Features: Level, Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 047 127F
    • Special conditions: Agent/Seller Relationship,As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Modular Home
    • Property subtype: Mobile Home, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2026Sold$69,500-7.2%$95/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10688386 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Pending sale$74,900$103/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10688386 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for sale$74,900$103/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10688386 Report a problem
    2/25/2016Listing removed$74,900$103/sqft
    Source: VIRTUAL PROPERTIES REALTY.COM #07511250 Report a problem
    9/16/2015Price change$74,900-6.3%$103/sqft
    8/24/2015Listed for sale$79,900$110/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$374 -8.4%$17,873 -7.7%
    2023$408 +9.5%$19,354 +23.3%
    2022$373 -1.3%$15,701
    2021$377 -10.5%$15,701
    2020$422 +0.5%$15,701 +3.1%
    2019$420 +1.3%$15,227
    2018$414 $15,227
    2017$414 $15,227 +14.3%
    2016$414 +14.3%$13,320
    2015$362 +251.6%$13,320 -6.7%
    2014$103 -9.8%$14,281 +0%
    2013$114 $14,280
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30104