Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $843,400

    430 Lower Ridge Rd, Loudon, NH 03307

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    31.67 Acres Lot
    $843,400 Zestimate®
    $562/sqft
    $3,010 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $843,400

    $784,000 - $902,000

    $3,010/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,739/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,739/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Unique opportunity for someone to own a home and business all in one or have huge garage/building to putter around in. Beautiful home with wood floors, tile, cooks kitchen and finished lower level. Economical heat, low maintenance on 30+ acres of extremely private land that gives you the lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Babbling Brook and pond makes you feel like you have your own state forest in your backyard. ATTENTION: Builders-Contractors, Landscapers, Plumbers, Electricians, Auto mechanics, Auto Body, Car Buffs, Farmers, Bakers, Wholesalers, Storage & Suppliers. Race Car Drivers this property allows quick access to NH Motor Speedway. The possibilities are endless.This compound offers huge storage 60 X 80 insulated garage with 500,000 BTU Renznor gas heater, water, workshop and office space. Close to Concord and Lakes Region yet nice country location with plenty of room to roam and garden or hang out by the Brook or access Clough Pond beach recreational area for Loudon residents.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 31.67 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: LOUDM00053B000011L000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Loudon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/28/2022Sold$730,000-3.8%$487/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4922168 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Contingent$759,000$506/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4922168 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Price change$759,000-4.5%$506/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4922168 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Listed for sale$795,000+67.4%$530/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4922168 Report a problem
    10/31/2015Listing removed$475,000$317/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #4420166 Report a problem
    6/16/2015Price change$475,000-5%$317/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #4420166 Report a problem
    5/10/2015Listed for sale$499,900+11.1%$333/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #4420166 Report a problem
    4/24/2014Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Curry Realtors #4348885 Report a problem
    4/19/2014Listed for rent$1,500-25%$1/sqft
    9/29/2012Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Curry Realty, Inc. #4177258 Report a problem
    8/7/2012Listing removed$449,900$300/sqft
    Source: Curry Realty, Inc. #4177232 Report a problem
    8/4/2012Listed for sale$449,900$300/sqft
    Source: Curry Realty, Inc. #4177232 Report a problem
    8/4/2012Price change$2,000+33.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Curry Realty, Inc. #4177258 Report a problem
    7/29/2012Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Curry Realty, Inc. #4177258 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,744 +11.6%$462,100
    2023$9,630 +12.3%$462,100
    2022$8,572 +12.1%$462,100 +39%
    2020$7,644 +0%$332,500
    2019$7,641 +4.2%$332,500
    2018$7,335 -0.9%$332,500
    2017$7,401 +6.1%$332,500
    2016$6,976 -0.9%$332,500 -2.4%
    2015$7,040 -0.7%$340,600
    2014$7,088 +0.5%$340,600
    2013$7,054 +0.8%$340,600
    2012$6,996 +0.8%$340,600
    2011$6,938 -7.6%$340,600 -13.1%
    2010$7,511 -7.1%$392,000 -3.8%
    2009$8,085 +6.5%$407,500
    2008$7,588 +5%$407,500
    2007$7,225 $407,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03307