Skip main navigation
Sold for $655,000
  • Listing Provided by: Hill Realty Group
    Bought with: JOHNHART CORP
    $655,000

    430 Pony Express Rd, San Dimas, CA 91773

    2beds
    1,322sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1996
    1,572 Square Feet Lot
    $645,000 Zestimate®
    $495/sqft
    $2,887 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $645,000

    $613,000 - $677,000

    $2,887/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,610/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,610/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HERE IT IS! Rarely available townhome in the highly coveted Parc San Dimas community offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms in approx 1,322 sq.ft. of living space, all beautifully updated throughout.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brett MacLennan DRE #01838246 949-478-2622,

    Hill Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Dina De Fazio, DRE #02011790

    JOHNHART CORP

    Marlen Harmouch, DRE #02031569

    JOHNHART CORP

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW24142692MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Shutters
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,322 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Pool features: Association
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Association
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,572 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8390026027

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $415 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    • Association name: Bonita Avenue
    • Association phone: 714-528-3100

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2024Sold$655,000+0.9%$495/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW24142692 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Pending sale$649,000+30.3%$491/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW24142692 Report a problem
    4/17/2020Sold$498,000+0%$377/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV20051083 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Pending sale$497,800$377/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS PREMIER PROPER #CV20051083 Report a problem
    3/8/2020Listed for sale$497,800+1.8%$377/sqft
    8/26/2019Listing removed$488,888$370/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS EAST FOOTHILLS #CV19201516 Report a problem
    8/22/2019Listed for sale$488,888+5.1%$370/sqft
    11/16/2018Sold$465,000-1%$352/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2018Pending sale$469,888$355/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #CV18217510 Report a problem
    9/25/2018Price change$469,888-1.9%$355/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #CV18217510 Report a problem
    9/7/2018Listed for sale$478,888+4.6%$362/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS EAST FOOTHILLS #CV18217510 Report a problem
    8/3/2017Sold$458,000-2.1%$346/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2017Pending sale$468,000$354/sqft
    Source: Glendora #CV17123445 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Listed for sale$468,000+60.8%$354/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS EAST FOOTHILLS #CV17123445 Report a problem
    2/8/2012Sold$291,000-2.7%$220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2011Price change$299,000-6%$226/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Colonial #430p Report a problem
    11/16/2011Listed for sale$318,000+127.1%$241/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Colonial #430p Report a problem
    9/30/1996Sold$140,000$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,095 +24.4%$655,000 +22.7%
    2024$6,504 +2.3%$533,738 +2%
    2023$6,357 +1.7%$523,273 +2%
    2022$6,252 +2%$513,014 +2%
    2021$6,132 +1.4%$502,956 +6%
    2020$6,045 +4.6%$474,300 +2%
    2019$5,779 -3.4%$465,000 +1.5%
    2018$5,984 $458,000 +45.4%
    2017$5,984 +54.9%$314,935 +2%
    2016$3,863 +2.2%$308,761 +1.5%
    2015$3,781 +2.6%$304,124 +2%
    2014$3,684 $298,167 +64.3%
    2012-- $181,506 +2%
    2011-- $177,948 +0.8%
    2010-- $176,620 -0.2%
    2009-- $177,040 +2%
    2008-- $173,570 +2%
    2007-- $170,168 +2%
    2006-- $166,832
    2005-- $166,832 +4%
    2004-- $160,356 +1.9%
    2003-- $157,418 +2%
    2002-- $154,333 +4%
    2000-- $148,342

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 91773