Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $355,900

    430 Queens Rd APT 732, Charlotte, NC 28207

    2beds
    975sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $355,900 Zestimate®
    $365/sqft
    $1,829 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,900

    $338,000 - $374,000

    $1,829/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,829/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,829/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Renovated living room area and kitchen with granite countertops and an open floorplan. Beautifully renovated bathrooms in 2026. Short commute to uptown and south end. Very quiet surroundings in the highly sought out Myers Park neighborhood. Ample parking and enjoy the pool during the hot summer months! Owner pays for water. Renter is responsible for electric and internet. No smoking in the premises. Max 2 pets allowed. You are allowed two unassigned parking spots. Minimum lease terms is 6 months, strong preference for 12 month lease.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 975 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet not included in rent, Water included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12523542

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$360,000$369/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4326707 Report a problem
    5/3/2026Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$360,000-1.4%$369/sqft
    3/24/2026Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$1,800+1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for rent$1,775+62.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$365,000-2.7%$374/sqft
    1/27/2026Price change$375,000-2.6%$385/sqft
    12/6/2025Listed for sale$385,000+108.1%$395/sqft
    12/14/2018Sold$185,000-2.6%$190/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3413838 Report a problem
    10/29/2018Pending sale$189,900$195/sqft
    Source: Michael Ryan Realty Inc #3413838 Report a problem
    10/9/2018Price change$189,900-2.6%$195/sqft
    Source: Michael Ryan Realty Inc #3413838 Report a problem
    8/15/2018Listed for sale$195,000+23.4%$200/sqft
    Source: Michael Ryan Realty Inc #3413838 Report a problem
    7/14/2017Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Rowan Properties, Inc Report a problem
    6/7/2017Listed for rent$1,095+10.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Rowan Properties, Inc Report a problem
    1/2/2016Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Rowan Properties, Inc Report a problem
    11/16/2015Price change$995-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Rowan Properties, Inc Report a problem
    10/28/2015Listed for rent$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Rowan Properties, Inc Report a problem
    3/26/2007Sold$158,000+33.3%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2003Sold$118,500$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,404 +1.6%$292,131
    2024$2,366 +3.7%$292,131
    2023$2,282 +13.5%$292,131 +49.5%
    2022$2,011 +0.6%$195,400
    2021$2,000 $195,400
    2020-- $195,400
    2019$1,977 +0.5%$195,400 +35.4%
    2018$1,967 +2.4%$144,300
    2017$1,921 $144,300
    2016$1,921 $144,300
    2015$1,921 +1.5%$144,300
    2014$1,892 $144,300
    2013-- $144,300 -0.3%
    2012-- $144,800
    2011-- $144,800 +17.6%
    2010-- $123,100
    2009-- $123,100
    2008-- $123,100
    2007-- $123,100
    2006-- $123,100
    2005-- $123,100
    2004-- $123,100
    2003-- $123,100 +43.5%
    2002-- $85,780
    2001-- $85,780
    2000-- $85,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cherry