Skip main navigation
Sold for $325,000
  • $325,000

    430 Rolling Rd, York Springs, PA 17372

    3beds
    2,226sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    2.02 Acres Lot
    $375,900 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $1,954 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,900

    $353,000 - $398,000

    $1,954/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,076/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,076/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This lovely, semi-rural property features an updated split-foyer home on a 2 acre level lot, across from protected farmland! Some of its very best features are the gorgeous newer kitchen with stainless appliances, the huge family room with woodstove, new carpeting on the main floor, and those views - WOW! Located just minutes from route 15, this home is an easy commute to points north or south. You just won't find a better value in this area!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cindy Mann 717-817-3572,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Keith Jackson, RS348734

    Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAAD2008650MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 1288
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ductless, Central Air, Heat Pump, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Basement: Partial,Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,576
    • Total interior livable area: 2,226 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,288
    • Finished area below ground: 938

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Split Foyer,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.02 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 22H050014D000
    • Zoning: AG CONSERVATION
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/5/2023Sold$325,000+12.1%$146/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2008650 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Pending sale$289,900$130/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2008650 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Listed for sale$289,900+56.7%$130/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2008650 Report a problem
    5/27/2014Sold$185,000-5.1%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2014Price change$195,000-2.5%$88/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL HOMESALE SERVICES GROUP-PRUD4 #21401289 Report a problem
    11/8/2013Price change$199,900-9.1%$90/sqft
    Source: Country Home Real Estate Inc. #21309807 Report a problem
    9/30/2013Price change$219,900-4.3%$99/sqft
    9/10/2013Listed for sale$229,900$103/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,920 +3.9%$212,600
    2024$3,772 +2.7%$212,600
    2023$3,673 +7.2%$212,600
    2022$3,428 -3.2%$212,600
    2021$3,541 +2.7%$212,600
    2020$3,449 +287.2%$212,600
    2019$891 -72.9%$212,600
    2018$3,293 $212,600
    2017-- $212,600
    2016-- $212,600
    2015-- $212,600 -8%
    2014-- $231,000
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- $43,644
    2009-- $43,644
    2008-- $43,644
    2007-- $43,644
    2006-- $43,644
    2005-- $43,644
    2004-- $43,644
    2003-- $43,644
    2002-- $43,644
    2000-- $43,644

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17372