Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $60K (5/6)
    $495,000

    430 Ruel Rd, Magnolia, TX 77355

    --beds
    0baths
    6Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6 Acres Lot
    $446,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $54/mo HOA

    What's special

    Located in River Park Ranch, this peaceful 6-acre tract offers the perfect opportunity to create your own private retreat. This uncleared property is a blank canvas with endless potential—build your dream home, invest, or enjoy a secluded escape. A well is already in place, adding value and convenience. Enjoy privacy, space, and the freedom to make it your own.
    25 days
    |
    213
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrea Keller TREC #0836573 346-777-2257,

    RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring,

    Jeffrey Morris TREC #0482782 832-814-7604,

    RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 89299454MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 6 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, 5 Up to 10 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 286792

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available, Cable Not Available, Electricity Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: River Park Ranch 01
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $650 annually
      Location
      • Region: Magnolia

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $385,017
      • Annual tax amount: $6,086
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026

        Estimated market value

        $446,500

        $357,000 - $549,000

        $2,033/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$495,000-10.8%
        Source: HAR #89299454 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$555,000+88.1%
        Source: HAR #89299454 Report a problem
        9/22/2019Listing removed$295,000
        Source: Rudder Realty, Inc. #30923043 Report a problem
        9/15/2019Pending sale$295,000
        Source: Rudder Realty, Inc. #30923043 Report a problem
        9/5/2019Price change$295,000-4.8%
        Source: Rudder Realty, Inc. #30923043 Report a problem
        8/1/2019Listed for sale$310,000
        Source: Rudder Realty, Inc. #30923043 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,086 -3.8%$385,017 -1.8%
        2024$6,324 +4.7%$392,036 +2.5%
        2023$6,038 $382,480 -0.8%
        2022-- $385,390 +30.1%
        2021$5,508 -5.2%$296,330 +0.6%
        2020$5,808 -5.9%$294,510 -3.5%
        2019$6,174 +89.1%$305,070 +97.6%
        2018$3,264 +4%$154,420 +4.3%
        2017$3,138 +4.2%$148,000 +4.2%
        2016$3,012 +57.8%$142,060 +59.6%
        2015$1,909 $88,990
        2014$1,909 $88,990

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 77355

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable