Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: NextHome 365 Realty
    Bought with: Windermere RE/North Cascades
    $465,000

    430 Spring Lane, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    3beds
    1,388sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $464,900 Zestimate®
    $335/sqft
    $2,702 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $464,900

    $428,000 - $502,000

    $2,702/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,702/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,702/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,015/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home has just been remodeled! Walk in, move in. 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath and extra room on main floor - all ready for you! Complete interior paint, complete laminate floors and brand-new laminate upstairs in bedrooms and bathrooms. All finished drywall in garage, refinished kitchen cabinets and a lot more. Areas of fresh new paint on exterior, porches re-worked and painted. Backyard fully fenced. Come see.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Troy Fair,

    NextHome 365 Realty

    Bought with:

    Mary Bremer, 135512

    Windermere RE/North Cascades

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2498367MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,388
    • Total interior livable area: 1,388 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: Paved, Sidewalk, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, Outbuildings, Patio
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
    Details
    • Parcel number: P116076
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 2 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Products
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999
    • Major remodel year: 2014

HOA
    • HOA fee: $300 annually
    • Association phone: 360-202-4082

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 2 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$465,000-2.1%$335/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2498367 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$475,000$342/sqft
    3/28/2026Listed for sale$475,000+182.7%$342/sqft
    10/19/2004Sold$168,000$121/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #24098822 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,884 -0.1%$420,500 +0.5%
    2023$3,890 +7.4%$418,200 +2%
    2022$3,622 $410,100 +16.4%
    2021-- $352,300 +18.6%
    2020$2,842 +35.7%$297,000 +10.2%
    2019$2,094 -16%$269,500 +10.6%
    2018$2,494 +13.8%$243,700 +11.6%
    2017$2,193 +1.7%$218,400 +12.2%
    2016$2,156 +5.9%$194,700 +8.7%
    2015$2,036 +9.6%$179,100 +10.7%
    2013$1,858 $161,800 +11.4%
    2012$1,858 -2.9%$145,300 -6.4%
    2011$1,913 $155,300 -15.6%
    2010$1,913 -2.2%$184,100 -17%
    2009$1,956 +4.3%$221,800 +12.4%
    2008$1,876 $197,300
    2007$1,876 +6.3%$197,300 +45.7%
    2003$1,766 -1.1%$135,400
    2002$1,785 +2.2%$135,400 +3.8%
    2001$1,747 +3.5%$130,400 +4%
    2000$1,687 $125,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98284