Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (5/6)
    $475,000

    4300 Magnolia Rd, Melissa, TX 75454

    4beds
    3,499sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    6,621.12 Square Feet Lot
    $466,600 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $57/mo HOA

    What's special

    Inviting entrywayLarge granite islandMedia roomUpstairs game roomGas rangeBright open layout
    Rare 3 car garage in Melissa’s sought-after North Creek neighborhood. New roof and HVAC installed in 2026. Other updates in 2026 include fresh interior paint, new carpet, and updated light fixtures. This beautifully designed home offers a bright, open layout that flows effortlessly from the inviting entryway to the spacious living area filled with natural light. The kitchen serves as the home’s centerpiece with a large granite island and gas range perfect for casual meals or lively gatherings. While the upstairs game room adds even more room to relax or play as well as a Media Room. Enjoy resort-style amenities including pools, walking trails, fitness center, and playgrounds—all just moments from home.. Conveniently located near Highway 75 and minutes from McKinney, dining, shopping, and top-rated Melissa schools.
    22 days
    |
    1,150
    |
    105
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brad Johnson 0633228 972-750-6351,

    Keller Williams Realty DPR 972-732-6000

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21234184

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 11
      Breakfast room nook
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9 x 5
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 5
      Game room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 17 x 19
      Half bath
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 5
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6 x 6
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 21 x 15
      Media room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 18 x 13
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
      Features
      • Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,499 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Covered, Door-Multi, Direct Access, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Inside Entrance
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None, Community
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 6,621.12 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: R1033800F01901

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Rock, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Curbs, Sidewalks
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: North Creek II Ph 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
      • HOA fee: $170 quarterly
      • HOA name: North Creek Estates
      • HOA phone: 214-451-5456
      Location
      • Region: Melissa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $136/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $534,790
      • Annual tax amount: $10,210
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 23 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $466,600

        $443,000 - $490,000

        $3,036/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$475,000-1%$136/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21234184 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$479,999+39.1%$137/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21234184 Report a problem
        11/1/2019Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        9/24/2019Pending sale$345,000$99/sqft
        Source: Unbundle Realty, L.L.C. #14154578 Report a problem
        8/2/2019Listed for sale$345,000+11.3%$99/sqft
        Source: Unbundle Realty, L.L.C. #14154578 Report a problem
        8/12/2015Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        7/21/2015Pending sale$310,000$89/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX DFW ASSOCIATES VI #13159329 Report a problem
        5/27/2015Listed for sale$310,000$89/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX DFW Associates #13159329 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,714 -19.2%$534,790 +5.5%
        2024$8,309 +11.6%$507,007 +10%
        2023$7,447 -10.5%$460,915 +10%
        2022$8,318 +0.5%$419,014 +10%
        2021$8,275 +7.1%$380,922 +9.1%
        2020$7,723 -2.8%$349,237 +1.5%
        2019$7,947 -4.2%$344,000 -0.1%
        2018$8,298 +12.7%$344,303 +6.8%
        2017$7,360 $322,443 +6.1%
        2016$7,360 +516.5%$303,898 +11.9%
        2015$1,194 $271,616 +461.2%
        2014$1,194 $48,395 +1659.8%
        2013-- $2,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,927/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2312
        Property taxes
        $558
        HOA Fees
        $57
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75454

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable