4300 NW 188th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642
Home value
$1,259,200
$1.20M - $1.32M
$4,794/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,794/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,794/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,878/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,878/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Linsey Beattie #AGENT_PHONE,
Keller Williams Realty,
Sherry Beattie 360-921-5871,
Keller Williams Realty
Nathan Cano, 11141
Cano Real Estate LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Builtin Features, Hardwood Floors, Double Sinks, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Hardwood Floors, Closet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Water Softener, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Central Vacuum, Granite, High Ceilings, Closet, Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Bathroom, Loft, Plumbed, Storage, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pot Filler
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,495
- Total interior livable area: 3,495 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Covered, Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Attached, Detached
- Attached garage spaces: 8
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Garden, Gas Hookup, Raised Beds, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Gated, Level, Orchard(s), Private, Secluded, Trees, Sprinkler, Acres 5 to 7
Details
- Additional structures: Other Structures Bathrooms Total (0.05), GasHookup, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, ToolShed, GarageShed, Workshop
- Parcel number: 180608000
- Zoning: R-5
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Custom Style
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar, Stone
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Sold | $1,478,000+13.8%$423/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Pending sale | $1,299,000$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,299,000+56.5%$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2014 | Sold | $830,000-2.2%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2014 | Pending sale | $849,000$243/sqft |
Source: Clark County Northwest #14090853 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2014 | Price change | $849,000-1.3%$243/sqft |
| 9/16/2014 | Price change | $860,000-1.1%$246/sqft |
| 8/22/2014 | Price change | $870,000-3.3%$249/sqft |
| 8/12/2014 | Listed for sale | $899,900$257/sqft |
Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES NW REAL ESTATE #14090853 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,355 +8% | $1,217,026 +1.7% |
| 2023 | $10,511 +13.3% | $1,196,459 +5.4% |
| 2022 | $9,281 +2.1% | $1,135,641 +20.2% |
| 2021 | $9,093 +0.2% | $945,179 +9.2% |
| 2020 | $9,074 | $865,769 +1.7% |
| 2019 | $9,074 +4.1% | $851,035 +3% |
| 2018 | $8,714 -5.7% | $825,998 +8.9% |
| 2017 | $9,245 +29.1% | $758,501 +10.5% |
| 2016 | $7,162 +4.3% | $686,300 +9.1% |
| 2015 | $6,868 +9.6% | $628,944 +14.8% |
| 2014 | $6,267 | $547,750 +14% |
| 2013 | $6,267 +24.7% | $480,600 +10% |
| 2012 | $5,024 -5.3% | $436,740 -7.1% |
| 2011 | $5,304 +2.2% | $470,170 -8.7% |
| 2010 | $5,191 -7.8% | $514,963 -6.1% |
| 2009 | $5,631 | $548,200 -23.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $715,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $715,300 +48.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $480,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $480,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98642