Welcome to effortless living in the Cinnamon Ridge community, where comfort meets convenience in this stylish 2-bedroom townhouse in the highly rated Beavercreek school district. With over 1,400 sq ft, this home offers a spacious Chef’s Kitchen featuring 42” cabinets and a pantry, flowing into a light-filled Great Room with a wall of windows. Upstairs, discover two generous bedrooms, a versatile loft, and a convenient laundry. Unwind on your private deck or patio, or take advantage of neighborhood perks like a scenic pond, pool, and walking trails. Commuting is a breeze with quick access to WPAFB, The Greene, two malls, and I-675/75. A rare 2-car tandem garage completes the package. The Association takes care of snow removal, landscaping, lawn care, hazard insurance, exterior maintenance & water. Don’t miss your chance to enjoy comfort, style, and an unbeatable location—schedule your private showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $1.8K (5/8)
$219,000
4300 Straight Arrow Rd, Dayton, OH 45430
2beds
1,408sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2008
-- sqft lot
$215,800 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$337/mo HOA
What's special
Scenic pondGenerous bedroomsVersatile loftPrivate deckWalking trailsLight-filled great roomWall of windows
- 189 days |
- 431 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tami Holmes 937-506-8360,
Tami Holmes Realty
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 947582
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Third
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Third
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Dining room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7 x 5
Kitchen
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Living room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Loft
- Level: Third
- Dimensions: 11 x 8
Utility room
- Level: Third
- Dimensions: 5 x 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Laminate Counters, Pantry
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,408
- Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage, Tandem
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Porch, Patio
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 705.67 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: B42000300030034100
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Cinnamon Rdg Condo Sec 3 Ph 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $337 monthly
Location
- Region: Dayton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $170,760
- Annual tax amount: $3,980
- Date on market: 11/11/2025
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$215,800
$205,000 - $227,000
$1,692/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $219,000-0.8%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $220,800-1.8%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $224,900+55.1%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2018 | Sold | $145,000-3.3%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2018 | Pending sale | $149,900$106/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage #757473 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2018 | Price change | $149,900-2.6%$106/sqft |
| 3/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $153,900+19.8%$109/sqft |
| 7/14/2015 | Sold | $128,500-8.1%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2015 | Price change | $139,900-2.2%$99/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Victory #605512 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2015 | Listed for sale | $143,000+3.6%$102/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Victory #605512 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2011 | Sold | $138,000+2.3%$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2011 | Price change | $134,900-6.9%$96/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors #489262 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2011 | Price change | $144,900-3.3%$103/sqft |
| 2/10/2011 | Listed for sale | $149,900+0.9%$106/sqft |
| 8/22/2008 | Sold | $148,500$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,980 -0.5% | $59,770 |
| 2023 | $4,000 +4.6% | $59,770 +17.9% |
| 2022 | $3,823 +2% | $50,680 |
| 2021 | $3,748 -0.7% | $50,680 |
| 2020 | $3,776 +15.4% | $50,680 +26.4% |
| 2019 | $3,272 +15.6% | $40,100 |
| 2018 | $2,830 +1.7% | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $2,782 -11.3% | $40,100 -6.8% |
| 2016 | $3,136 -1.7% | $43,040 |
| 2015 | $3,191 | $43,040 |
| 2014 | $3,191 -6.9% | $43,040 -13.9% |
| 2013 | $3,426 +7.7% | $49,970 |
| 2012 | $3,182 +99.8% | $49,970 |
| 2011 | $1,593 -45.8% | $49,970 +1.9% |
| 2010 | $2,939 -0.4% | $49,060 |
| 2009 | $2,952 | $49,060 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45430