Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $29,000

    4300 Zimmer Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

    --beds
    --baths
    0.47Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Within walking distance to the water ,beach boat LAUNCH 8x8 shed vacant land . DO NOT ENTER SYRUCTURE STRUCTURE has no value !!!!!! CITY Water sewer power and drive way
    100 days
    |
    104
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shelley Dixon 989-506-4313,

    Sold A2Z Realty 989-506-4313

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50198548MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 117
      Lot
      • Size: 0.47 Acres
      • Dimensions: 117 x 174
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01000420015500
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Private

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sanitary
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Bay City

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $71,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,298
      • Date on market: 1/31/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 101 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,198/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/3/2026Listed for sale$29,000
        Source: MIDMLS #50198547 Report a problem
        2/3/2026Pending sale$29,000
        Source: MIDMLS #50198547 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Listed for sale$29,000
        Source: MIDMLS #50198547 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,039 +37.8%$35,800 +13.7%
        2024$1,480 $31,500 +18%
        2023-- $26,700 +13.4%
        2022-- $23,550 +4.9%
        2021-- $22,450 +3.5%
        2020$1,020 $21,700 +6.4%
        2019-- $20,400 +13.6%
        2018$1,020 $17,950 +0.3%
        2017-- $17,900 +6.2%
        2016-- $16,850 -0.3%
        2015-- $16,900 -1.5%
        2014-- $17,150
        2013-- $17,150 +0.6%
        2012-- $17,050 -2.8%
        2011-- $17,550 -4.4%
        2010-- $18,350 +12.2%
        2009-- $16,350 -10.7%
        2008-- $18,300 +0.8%
        2007-- $18,150
        2006-- $18,150 +4.3%
        2005-- $17,400
        2004-- $17,400 +4.2%
        2002-- $16,700 +8.1%
        2001-- $15,450

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48706

        Getting around

        8 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        30 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable