Welcome Home to Cove at Peninsula!
Welcome Home to Cove at Peninsula!
Apartment for rent
$1,148/mo
Cove at Peninsula, # 35B, 4301 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210
1beds
878sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
- 94 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- View
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 878 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Classic, Pet Park, Water View
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 13 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $1,148+1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,134-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listing removed | $1,164$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $1,164-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $1,206+7.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,124+5.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listing removed | $1,065$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $1,065-4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Price change | $1,111-3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Price change | $1,153+2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $1,121+1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $1,109+2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $1,081-3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Price change | $1,119+4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Price change | $1,072-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $1,092-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Price change | $1,114+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2025 | Price change | $1,112+3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Price change | $1,071-3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Price change | $1,114+4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Price change | $1,071+4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Price change | $1,027-7.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $1,114+2.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $1,085+7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,007$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Confederate Point