Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $9.9K (4/1)
    $580,000

    4301 Military Rd NW APT 306, Washington, DC 20015

    1beds
    898sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $573,100 Zestimate®
    $646/sqft
    $1,106/mo HOA

    What's special

    Utility closetDramatic floor-to-ceiling windowsMarble tile foyerPendant lightingRich espresso cabinetryRecessed lightingWarm bamboo floors
    Welcome to Chase Point, where modern style and everyday convenience come together in the heart of Friendship Heights. This two-bedroom, two-bath condo opens with a marble tile foyer and flows into a bright, open living and dining space with 9-foot ceilings, warm bamboo floors, and dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows that fill the home with natural light. The kitchen is both sleek and functional, featuring rich espresso cabinetry, pendant lighting, and stainless steel appliances, all designed to connect seamlessly with the main living area. The primary suite offers a calm, private retreat with a custom walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bathroom finished in marble tile, complete with a walk-in shower, pedestal sink, and recessed lighting. The second bedroom is ideal for guests, a home office, or both, and sits just steps from a full bath with ceramic tile and a walk-in shower. A separate laundry room with stacked washer and dryer, built-in shelving, and a utility closet adds everyday practicality. The home also includes two assigned tandem garage parking spaces and access to Chase Point’s full suite of amenities, including a 24-hour concierge, fitness center, club room, conference space, and outdoor terrace. This is a 1 Bedroom and a den with a closet, large enough to qualify for a second living quarter ! Located just moments from the Friendship Heights Metro, Whole Foods, Amazon Fresh, and a wide range of shopping and dining, this home offers a comfortable, connected lifestyle in one of the area’s most convenient neighborhoods. Mortgage savings may be available for qualified buyers.Seller is very motivated.
    88 days
    |
    194
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tony Mraihi 301-388-2600,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DCDC2245944MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Down Draft, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Double Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit, In Unit
      Features
      • Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Galley, Kitchen - Gourmet, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Dry Wall, 9'+ Ceilings
      • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile, Marble
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 898
      • Total interior livable area: 898 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 898
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Basement, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Features: Unknown Soil Type
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 1663//2031

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: 24 Hour Security, Desk in Lobby, Main Entrance Lock, Monitored, Resident Manager, Fire Sprinkler System
      • Condo and coop fee: $1,106 monthly
      • Subdivision: Chevy Chase
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Bar/Lounge, Common Grounds, Concierge, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Meeting Room, Party Room, Security
      • Services included: Gas, Management, Parking Fee, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
      • HOA name: Chase Point
      Location
      • Region: Washington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $646/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $688,040
      • Annual tax amount: $5,536
      • Date on market: 2/20/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Condominium
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $573,100

        $544,000 - $602,000

        $3,360/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/1/2026Price change$580,000-1.7%$646/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2245944 Report a problem
        2/20/2026Listed for sale$589,900-1.7%$657/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2245944 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Listing removed$599,900$668/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2212290 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Price change$599,900-4%$668/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2212290 Report a problem
        9/12/2025Price change$625,000-3.8%$696/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2212290 Report a problem
        8/7/2025Listed for sale$650,000+19.3%$724/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2212290 Report a problem
        11/6/2014Sold$545,000-14.2%$607/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/9/2007Sold$634,900$707/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,536 +1.9%$666,910 +1.9%
        2024$5,431 -7.1%$654,160 -6.9%
        2023$5,849 +2.7%$702,850 +2.8%
        2022$5,696 +6.5%$683,860 +6.4%
        2021$5,349 +0.7%$642,640 +2.8%
        2020$5,313 -0.2%$625,070 -0.2%
        2018$5,323 -0.8%$626,230 -0.8%
        2017$5,368 -1.8%$631,580 -1.8%
        2016$5,466 -4.8%$643,090 -4.8%
        2015$5,744 -6.2%$675,790 -6.2%
        2014$6,123 +21.1%$720,360 +21.1%
        2013$5,058 -26.6%$595,000 -26.6%
        2012$6,890 $810,560
        2011$6,890 +29.9%$810,560 +29.9%
        2010$5,304 -0.3%$624,040 -0.3%
        2009$5,319 +125.4%$625,800 +16.7%
        2007$2,360 $536,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Friendship Heights

          Getting around

          92 / 100
          Walker's Paradise
          77 / 100
          Very Bikeable