Beautiful property in the South Valley. The house features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious kitchen, gate, and fencing all Around. It also includes a carport and backyard. Submit your offers!
For sale
$279,000
4301 Rudy Rd SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
3beds
1,344sqft
Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$274,700 Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious kitchen
- 39 days |
- 567 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anahi M Salcido 505-480-1461,
Realty One of New Mexico 505-883-9400
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1101687
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 14 x 18
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Electric Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,344
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
Property
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Privacy Wall, Private Yard
- Fencing: Full,Wall
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Features: Planned Unit Development, Xeriscape
Details
- Parcel number: 101005414339721120
- Zoning description: R-MC*
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Mobile Home
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Details
- Builder model: Manufactur
- Builder name: Resale
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
- Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Lot 22 Block A Plat For Blake Road Mobil
HOA
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Albuquerque
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $88,216
- Annual tax amount: $1,242
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Owner May Carry,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$274,700
$261,000 - $288,000
$1,904/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,000+5.3%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Listing removed | $265,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $265,000+452.1%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2016 | Listing removed | $48,000$36/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #859225 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $48,000-52%$36/sqft |
| 11/14/2008 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2008 | Listed for sale | $99,900$74/sqft |
Source: Point2 #614067 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 +3.2% | $29,402 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,204 +1.7% | $28,546 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,184 +3.5% | $27,715 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,144 +106.9% | $26,908 +3% |
| 2021 | $553 -49.2% | $26,125 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $25,364 +0.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $25,301 |
| 2018 | $1,060 +1.3% | $25,301 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,046 -0.6% | $24,564 -0.7% |
| 2016 | $1,052 -95.8% | $24,731 -0.5% |
| 2015 | $24,864 +2255% | $24,864 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $24,864 -0.5% |
| 2013 | $1,056 | $24,998 -17.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $30,330 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,330 |
| 2010 | -- | $30,330 |
| 2009 | -- | $30,330 +4% |
| 2008 | -- | $29,171 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $28,322 +3% |
| 2006 | -- | $27,497 -14% |
| 2005 | -- | $31,980 |
| 2004 | -- | $31,980 |
| 2003 | -- | $31,980 -5% |
| 2002 | -- | $33,663 |
| 2001 | -- | $33,663 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 87121