Gorgeous 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 2-car garage, featuring an impressive entryway. Located in the highly sought-after Country Lake Estates neighborhood, you'll enjoy scenic lakes, walking paths, and the top-rated Klein Independent School District. The spacious primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor, along with a study equipped with custom built-ins. The open staircase adds charm, and the kitchen boasts beautiful maple cabinetry and silestone countertops. Upstairs, you'll find all other bedrooms, including a game room. The fenced backyard, complete with mature trees, is perfect for outdoor gatherings on this desirable corner lot.
House for rent
$2,495/mo
Fees may apply
4302 Countryoaks Ct, Spring, TX 77388
4beds
2,631sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Electric, ceiling fan
Electric dryer hookup laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Natural gas, fireplace
What's special
Impressive entrywayOpen staircase adds charmSilestone countertopsFenced backyardDesirable corner lot
- 7 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Nook, Family Room, Office
Heating
- Natural Gas, Fireplace
Cooling
- Electric, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Hookups, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bed - 1st Floor
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,631 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Traditional, Attached, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gameroom Up, Gas, Heating: Gas, Lot Features: Subdivided, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Subdivided, Washer Hookup
Details
- Parcel number: 1234300060080
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,495+4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Listing removed | $2,395$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,395-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Price change | $2,400-3%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,475$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2015 | Listing removed | $223,900$85/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Integrity #90250409 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2015 | Pending sale | $223,900$85/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Integrity #90250409 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2015 | Listed for sale | $223,900$85/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Integrity #90250409 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Country Lake Estates