Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2020-built home in the desirable Briarwood Crossing community of Rosenberg! This move-in ready home offers an open-concept layout with modern finishes, spacious living areas, and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen features stylish cabinetry, ample counter space, and overlooks the main living area — perfect for entertaining and everyday living.
Situated on an oversized lot, the backyard offers endless possibilities for outdoor living, pets, play, or future additions. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and easy access to major highways for commuting.
Enjoy community amenities including parks, walking trails, and neighborhood recreation areas. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a newer home at an exceptional value!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/11)
$295,000
4303 Greeley Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471
3beds
1,793sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
10,602.5 Square Feet Lot
$288,600 Zestimate®
$165/sqft
$68/mo HOA
What's special
Modern finishesAmple counter spaceOversized lotKitchen features stylish cabinetryOpen-concept layout
- 22 days |
- 150 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Edward McClintick TREC #0303307 888-227-1009,
Joseph Walter Realty, LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 55150685
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Freestanding Oven, Gas Oven, Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Prewired for Alarm System, All Bedrooms Down, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows, Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,793
- Total interior livable area: 1,793 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 10,602.5 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Additional parcels included: R476446
- Parcel number: 2152090030170901
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Lighting, HVAC, HVAC>13 SEER, Insulation
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Prewired for Alarm System
- Subdivision: Briarwood Crossing Sec 9
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $821 annually
Location
- Region: Rosenberg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $165/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $309,012
- Annual tax amount: $8,989
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
Estimated market value
$288,600
$274,000 - $303,000
$2,056/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $295,000-1.7%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000-2.9%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listing removed | $309,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $309,000-1.9%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $309,012 -3.7% |
| 2024 | $3,936 +1.8% | $320,770 +2.4% |
| 2023 | $3,866 -12.8% | $313,390 +8.3% |
| 2022 | $4,433 +28.9% | $289,480 +51.1% |
| 2021 | $3,438 +1355.8% | $191,570 +1378.2% |
| 2020 | $236 -3.1% | $12,960 |
| 2019 | $244 +121.5% | $12,960 +130.2% |
| 2018 | $110 | $5,630 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77471