Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $182,000

    4304 N Bend Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    2beds
    865sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    7,143 Square Feet Lot
    $182,000 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $1,397 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $182,000

    $167,000 - $195,000

    $1,397/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,277/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,277/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 865 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4304 N Bend Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45211.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 865 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,143 sqft
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5500061011500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

• Status: Pending
    • Area: Hamilton-W08
    • City/Municipal.: Green Twp
    • Suburb (SIC): Green Twp.
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
    • Bathroom Level 1: Yes
    • Bedroom Level 1: Yes
    • Bath 1 Level: 1
    • Bath 1: Full
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, ENERGY STAR
    • Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor, Wood Cabinets, Window Treatment, Solid Surface Ctr, Walkout, Other
    • Miscellaneous: Ceiling Fan, Smoke Alarm, 220 Volt, Cable
    • Outside Feature: Porch, Corner Lot, Patio
    • Sewer: Public
    • Water Source: Public
    • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated, Double Hung
    • Bath Lvl 1 Type: Full
    • Basement Feat: Part Finished, Concrete Floor, WW Carpet, Glass Blk Wind
    • Cooling: Central Air, ENERGY STAR
    • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
    • Occupancy: At Closing
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Architecture: Ranch
    • Bath 1 Features: Tub w/Shower, Tile Floor, Whirlpool Tub, Marb/Gran/Slate
    • District: Cincinnati City SD
    • Inside Feature: Natural Woodwork
    • Living Room Feat: Other, Wood Floor
    • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier, Wood Floor
    • Garage: Side, Built in
    • Family Room Feat: Walkout, WW Carpet
    • Topography: Level
    • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
    • Levels: One
    • Entry (Foyer): Wood Floor
    • Fencing/Misc: Wood
    • Single Family Desc: Single Family

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2018Sold$94,000-6%$109/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1559601 Report a problem
    3/14/2018Pending sale$99,995$116/sqft
    Source: Hoeting, Realtors #1559601 Report a problem
    1/25/2018Listed for sale$99,995$116/sqft
    Source: Hoeting, Realtors #1559601 Report a problem
    1/19/2018Pending sale$99,995$116/sqft
    Source: Hoeting, Realtors #1559601 Report a problem
    12/15/2017Listed for sale$99,995$116/sqft
    Source: Hoeting, Realtors #1559601 Report a problem
    12/6/2017Pending sale$99,995$116/sqft
    Source: Hoeting, Realtors #1559601 Report a problem
    11/6/2017Listed for sale$99,995+5.4%$116/sqft
    Source: Hoeting, Realtors #1559601 Report a problem
    12/10/2014Listing removed$799$1/sqft
    Source: Marketplace Homes (734-862-4750) Report a problem
    12/1/2014Price change$799-6%$1/sqft
    Source: Marketplace Homes (734-862-4750) Report a problem
    11/21/2014Listed for rent$850+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Marketplace Homes (734-862-4750) Report a problem
    9/26/2013Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Marketplace Homes (734-862-4750) Report a problem
    9/11/2013Price change$800-20%$1/sqft
    Source: Marketplace Homes (734-862-4750) Report a problem
    9/3/2013Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Marketplace Homes (734-862-4750) Report a problem
    4/8/2010Listing removed$94,900$110/sqft
    Source: Remax Unlimited #1195354 Report a problem
    11/25/2009Listed for sale$94,900-1%$110/sqft
    Source: Remax Unlimited #1195354 Report a problem
    11/1/2009Listing removed$95,900$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1195354 Report a problem
    10/24/2009Listed for sale$95,900+4.9%$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1195354 Report a problem
    8/15/2005Sold$91,400$106/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #924518 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,706 -0.2%$43,551
    2023$2,710 +10.9%$43,551 +32.4%
    2022$2,443 +8.9%$32,900
    2021$2,244 $32,900
    2020$2,244 +40.8%$32,900 +57.9%
    2019$1,594 +3.3%$20,839
    2018$1,543 $20,839
    2017$1,543 +13.6%$20,839 +4.5%
    2016$1,359 $19,933
    2015$1,359 +4.1%$19,933
    2014$1,304 +2.2%$19,933 -1%
    2013$1,277 +0%$20,132
    2012$1,277 +2.8%$20,132
    2011$1,242 -31.4%$20,132 -35.8%
    2010$1,809 +3.5%$31,353
    2009$1,749 +2%$31,353
    2008$1,715 +17.2%$31,353 -2%
    2007$1,463 +2%$31,990
    2006$1,435 -6.8%$31,990
    2005$1,540 +170.4%$31,990 +49.8%
    2003$570 +8.7%$21,350
    2002$524 -1.1%$21,350 +9.5%
    2001$530 +3.5%$19,495
    2000$512 $19,495

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45211