Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $65,100

    4305 Pimlico Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $54/sqft
    $1,584 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,584/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,584/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,584/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $354/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $354/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Huge 3bd Apartment in 21215 This HUGE 2nd floor apartment is in a great location walking distance to shopping centers and the subway. Some of the features include Central Air, hard wood floors, Stainless Steel Appliances, Dishwashe, and some other features. Water is also included in the rent. This will not last long. Call or text to schedule a showing immediately. Water bill included

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15343349016

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,085

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/24/2025Listing removed$1,085$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2025Listed for rent$1,085+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2024Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2024Listed for rent$1,050+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2019Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/25/2019Price change$900-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/28/2019Listed for rent$950-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/6/2017Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    2/6/2017Price change$975-4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    1/18/2017Listed for rent$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    4/3/2014Sold$30,250+21%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2014Listed for sale$25,000$21/sqft
    Source: Inner Harbor Realty, LLC #BA8188482 Report a problem
    11/20/2013Listing removed$25,000$21/sqft
    10/5/2013Price change$25,000+150%$21/sqft
    9/24/2013Listed for sale$10,000-75%$8/sqft
    7/16/2011Listing removed$40,000$33/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Annapolis Plaza #BA7531824 Report a problem
    2/20/2011Price change$40,000+14.3%$33/sqft
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #BA7531824 Report a problem
    2/18/2011Listed for sale$35,000+1300%$29/sqft
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #BA7531824 Report a problem
    10/31/2000Sold$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $65,100 +14.7%
    2024$1,339 +17.3%$56,733 +17.3%
    2023$1,141 +20.9%$48,367 +20.9%
    2022$944 +9.1%$40,000 +9.1%
    2021$865 +10%$36,667 +10%
    2020$787 +11.1%$33,333 +11.1%
    2019$708 +20%$30,000 +20%
    2018$590 +25%$25,000 +25%
    2017$472 -28.8%$20,000 +33.3%
    2016$663 $15,000
    2015$663 $15,000
    2014$663 $15,000 -46.4%
    2013-- $28,000
    2012-- $28,000
    2011-- $28,000
    2010-- $28,000 +18.3%
    2009-- $23,666 +22.4%
    2008-- $19,333 +28.9%
    2007-- $15,000
    2006-- $15,000
    2005-- $15,000 -37.5%
    2004-- $24,000
    2003-- $24,000
    2002-- $24,000
    2001-- $24,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greenspring