Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $225,000

    4305 Planz Rd APT A, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    2beds
    994sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $225,000 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $1,538 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,000

    $205,000 - $248,000

    $1,538/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,538/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,538/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,754/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,754/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A beautiful 2 bedroom condominium in the Pinewood Area in Southwest Bakersfield. The condominium features granite countertops and stainless appliances inn the kitchen and vinyl plank flooring in the living areas. There is also a covered patio and low maintenance backyard for summer BBQ's. Condominium also features a 2 car garage with plenty of storage and HOA paid electricity for the garage. You will not want to miss this gem.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Reinhard H. Clasen DRE #01424729 661-303-5497 ryanclasenrealtor@gmail.com,

    Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    Bought with:

    Yesenia Tucker, DRE #02073197

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Bakersfield AOR,MLS#: 202602571MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 994
    • Total interior livable area: 994 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40308101
    • Zoning: Condo/ PUD
    • Zoning description: Condo/ PUD

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bakersfield

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $273 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$225,000$226/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202602571 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$225,000$226/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202602571 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$225,000+26.5%$226/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202602571 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Sold$177,875+4.6%$179/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202208737 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Pending sale$170,000$171/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202208737 Report a problem
    8/15/2022Listed for sale$170,000$171/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202208737 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Pending sale$170,000$171/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202208737 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Listed for sale$170,000$171/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202208737 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,841 +2.1%$187,272 +2%
    2024$2,782 +1.6%$183,600 +2%
    2023$2,737 +45.3%$180,000 +56.9%
    2022$1,884 $114,705 +27.5%
    2021-- $90,000 +7.1%
    2020$1,404 -1.6%$84,000 -2.3%
    2019$1,427 +14.9%$86,000 +14.7%
    2018$1,242 +6.4%$75,000 +8.7%
    2017$1,168 +3.1%$69,000 -1.4%
    2016$1,132 +0.2%$70,000
    2015$1,130 +1.4%$70,000
    2014$1,115 $70,000 +40%
    2013-- $50,000 +11.1%
    2012$824 -1.5%$45,000
    2011$837 +10.2%$45,000 +15.4%
    2010$760 -7.7%$39,000 -13.3%
    2009$823 -38%$45,000 -51.4%
    2008$1,327 +2.5%$92,683 +2%
    2007$1,294 +4.4%$90,867 +2%
    2006$1,240 +2.1%$89,086 +2%
    2005$1,214 +0.6%$87,340
    2004$1,207 +10.3%$87,340 +1.9%
    2003$1,094 $85,740 +4%
    2002$1,094 -4.1%$82,413 +2%
    2001$1,140 $80,798
    2000-- $80,798

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93309