Move-in ready and full of updates — don’t miss this opportunity to own your own slice of North Carolina countryside! Step inside to find fresh paint, updated flooring, stunning kitchen featuring leathered granite countertops, a large center island, and plenty of cabinet and prep space — ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The large Primary en-suite features a walk in closet, double vanity sinks, separate soaker tub and shower. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof installed in 2023 an updated HVAC 2022 and more. Outside, enjoy the privacy and flexibility of 1+ acres with room for gardening, recreation, pets, or future additions. Conveniently located with easy access to Asheboro, Greensboro, and nearby shopping and dining, this property offers the charm of country living while remaining close to everyday conveniences. One Year Home Warranty included!
For sale
Price cut: $4K (5/15)
$298,000
4305 Young Rd, Ramseur, NC 27316
3beds
1,456sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2008
1.13 Acres Lot
$290,800 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stunning kitchenFresh paintLarge center islandWalk in closetLarge primary en-suiteDouble vanity sinksLeathered granite countertops
- 11 days |
- 414 |
- 26 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Aprill Smith 336-937-1713,
eXp Realty,
Mitchell Smith 336-937-1377,
eXp Realty
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1218765
Originating MLS: Winston-Salem
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15.67 x 13.42
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.42 x 10.58
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.42 x 9.5
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.42 x 8.83
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.42 x 11.83
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6.33 x 5.42
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19.33 x 13.42
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Soaking Tub, Kitchen Island, Separate Shower, Solid Surface Counter
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,456
- Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,456
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1.13 Acres
- Features: Partially Cleared, Partially Wooded
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 7790980350
- Zoning: CVOE-CU
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $200,540
- Annual tax amount: $1,344
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 11 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,NC Housing,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$290,800
$276,000 - $305,000
$1,748/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $298,000-1.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $302,000+67.9% |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2021 | Sold | $179,900 |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2021 | Pending sale | $179,900$124/sqft |
Source: Allen Tate-Asheboro #1012017 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $179,900+115.2%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2017 | Sold | $83,596-33.1%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2011 | Sold | $125,000+941.7%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2011 | Sold | $12,000+215.8%$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2010 | Sold | $3,800-77.6% |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2009 | Sold | $17,000$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,344 +3.1% | $200,540 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $200,540 |
| 2023 | $1,304 +16.8% | $200,540 +40.6% |
| 2022 | $1,116 +1.8% | $142,610 +1.8% |
| 2021 | $1,096 +2% | $140,080 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $140,080 |
| 2019 | -- | $140,080 +16.2% |
| 2016 | $920 -0.3% | $120,591 |
| 2015 | $923 | -- |
| 2014 | $923 | $120,591 +6.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $113,610 +442.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $20,940 |
| 2010 | -- | $20,940 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27316